Landry Shamet
#44 Active Shooting FG%
.430
Shooting 3PT%
.420
Season FP/G
14.5
Season PPG
9.3
Season APG
1.9
DFS Last 5
Game Log
2026-27 Regular Season| DATE | OPPONENT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- | RESULT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | @ Cavaliers | 28:55 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 0-0 | — | — | W 109-97 |
| Nov 4 | vs. Bulls | 24:49 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | — | W 105-135 |
| Nov 2 | vs. Nets | 30:01 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-8 | 75.0 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 6-6 | 100.0 | — | W 90-103 |
| Oct 30 | @ 76ers | 16:08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-0 | — | — | L 93-98 |
| Oct 28 | @ Bulls | 32:21 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-10 | 50.0 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 0-0 | — | — | W 133-127 |
| Oct 27 | vs. Pistons | 28:27 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 4-4 | 100.0 | — | W 97-111 |
| Oct 25 | vs. Magic | 21:49 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | — | — | L 111-102 |
| Oct 23 | @ Celtics | 21:11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | — | — | L 103-107 |
| Oct 20 | vs. 76ers | 24:31 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | — | L 106-100 |
| No games against that opponent. | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 228:13 | 84 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 27-63 | 42.9 | 20-48 | 41.7 | 10-14 | 71.4 | 0 | ||
| Total | 1 game | 21:11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 30:01 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-8 | 75.0 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 6-6 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 57:10 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-17 | 47.1 | 5-12 | 41.7 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 28:55 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 28:27 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 21:49 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 40:39 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-10 | 20.0 | 1-7 | 14.3 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0 | |
Shooting percentages are worked out from the made and attempted totals, so the Total row is a true season line rather than an average of the rows above it. Minutes are summed exactly rather than from rounded per-game figures.
