Menu Login

Jim Bowden's 2019 Fantasy Baseball Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 04 2019 01:01 pm
Welcome to the rest of the season rankings which are updated on the first day of each month. These rankings represent a comparison for these players for the rest of the season. The columns listed are the actual statistics for the players for 2019. We are working on having a tab for rest of the season projections, so stay tuned for that. Remember if you have any questions of our team, use the live chat function on the lower right of every page on the site.
RankPlayerTeamPosABHRRRBISBAVGOPS
1Gary Sánchez (R)NYYC1922032430.260.945
2Willson Contreras (R)CHIC2021332371.287.917
3J.T. Realmuto (R)PHIC2421044363.277.786
4Yasmani Grandal (B)MILC2201535403.282.930
5Yadier Molina (R)STLC213420344.263.682
6Wilson Ramos (R)NYMC203731380.271.750
8Christian Vázquez (R)BOSC193825251.290.802
9Jonathan Lucroy (R)LAAC196725250.230.665
10Robinson Chirinos (R)HOUC1721234380.244.887
11Omar Narváez (L)SEAC1941033250.284.828

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with The Jim Bowden Fantasy Baseball Draft Guide and win your championships this season. You get rankings with tiers & auction values, sleepers, rookies, busts, 30 strategies, front office analysis of all 30 teams plus live chat with experts to help you make smarter decisions.

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Gray retired one of the four batters he faced and issued three walks in relief in Sunday's 14-13 loss to the Padres.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:59 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo $10700
Milone is expected to work behind an opening pitcher in Monday's game against the Royals, Ryan Divish of The Seattle Times reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:42 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6400
DraftKings Logo $6900
Yahoo Logo $9200
Garcia is slated to serve as the Angels' opening pitcher for Monday's game against the Blue Jays, Jeff Fletcher of The Orange County Register reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:40 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo $8300
Pena is slated to work behind opening pitcher Luis Garcia in Monday's game against the Blue Jays, Jeff Fletcher of The Orange County Register reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:35 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6600
DraftKings Logo $6700
Yahoo Logo $9700
Tellez went 1-for-5 with a solo home run in Sunday's rout of the Astros.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:20 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $2500
DraftKings Logo $3400
Yahoo Logo $3800
Albies went 3-for-5 with two doubles, two runs scored and two RBI in Sunday's rout of the Phillies.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:14 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $3600
DraftKings Logo $4400
Yahoo Logo $6400
Flowers went 2-for-4 with a walk, a two-run home run and a second run scored in Sunday's rout of the Phillies.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:07 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $2500
DraftKings Logo $3400
Yahoo Logo $4100
Lamet (elbow) advanced his rehab to Triple-A El Paso on Sunday, allowing four runs on four hits and a walk while striking out four batters in five innings.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:04 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $5500
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.