Menu Login

Jim Bowden's 2019 Fantasy Baseball Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 04 2019 01:01 pm
Welcome to the rest of the season rankings which are updated on the first day of each month. These rankings represent a comparison for these players for the rest of the season. The columns listed are the actual statistics for the players for 2019. We are working on having a tab for rest of the season projections, so stay tuned for that. Remember if you have any questions of our team, use the live chat function on the lower right of every page on the site.
RankPlayerTeamPosABHRRRBISBAVGOPS
1Gary Sánchez (R)NYYC2082235500.269.963
2Willson Contreras (R)CHIC2091534421.292.950
3J.T. Realmuto (R)PHIC2491044363.269.769
4Yasmani Grandal (B)MILC2331636433.270.911
5Yadier Molina (R)STLC226420354.261.677
6Wilson Ramos (R)NYMC214732380.271.748
8Christian Vázquez (R)BOSC200825251.290.794
9Jonathan Lucroy (R)LAAC203727250.232.671
10Robinson Chirinos (R)HOUC1811235380.238.865
11Omar Narváez (L)SEAC2061135260.291.850

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with The Jim Bowden Fantasy Baseball Draft Guide and win your championships this season. You get rankings with tiers & auction values, sleepers, rookies, busts, 30 strategies, front office analysis of all 30 teams plus live chat with experts to help you make smarter decisions.

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Eovaldi (elbow) noted Sunday that he plans to act conservatively with his rehab program following a recent bout with right biceps tendinitis, Ian Browne of MLB.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 9:13 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6300
DraftKings Logo $7000
Yahoo Logo $9300
Added 9:08 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $2000
DraftKings Logo $3100
Yahoo Logo $3300
Johnson is expected to work out of the Boston bullpen this week while the Red Sox get by with a four-man rotation due to off days Thursday and Friday, Ian Browne of MLB.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 9:03 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $5600
DraftKings Logo $7600
Yahoo Logo $9100
Wright (suspension) will be activated Tuesday when eligible to return from an 80-game suspension for violating MLB's performance-enhancing drug policy, Michael Silverman of the Boston Herald reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:05 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $5700
DraftKings Logo $7400
Yahoo Logo N/A
Hernandez started at second base and went 0-for-4 in Sunday's loss to the Blue Jays.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:57 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $2300
DraftKings Logo $2900
Yahoo Logo N/A
Marisnick went 2-for-4 in Sunday's 9-4 win over the Yankees.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:43 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo $3100
Springer (hamstring) played a second consecutive day Sunday and went 1-for-3 with a walk and an RBI for Double-A Corpus Christi.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:32 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo $7300
Guzman went 0-for-3 with an RBI in Sunday's 7-4 win over the White Sox.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:20 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo $4200
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.