Menu Login

Jim Bowden's 2019 Fantasy Baseball Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 02 2019 11:36 am
Welcome to the rest of the season rankings which are updated on the first day of each month. These rankings represent a comparison for these players for the rest of the season. The columns listed are the actual statistics for the players for 2019. We are working on having a tab for rest of the season projections, so stay tuned for that. Remember if you have any questions of our team, use the live chat function on the lower right of every page on the site.
RankPlayerTeamPosABHRRRBISBAVGOPS
1Yasmani Grandal (B)MILC3982056615.254.841
2Willson Contreras (R)CHIC2951945571.275.890
3J.T. Realmuto (R)PHIC4371975667.275.802
4Gary Sánchez (R)NYYC3332849660.234.831
5Wilson Ramos (R)NYMC3741343610.278.754
6Mitch Garver (R)MINC2472351520.263.937
7James McCann (R)CWSC3531452494.286.809
8Buster Posey (R)SFC323637340.254.706
9Christian Vázquez (R)BOSC3811853532.283.810
10Omar Narváez (L)SEAC3461754430.283.814

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with The Jim Bowden Fantasy Baseball Draft Guide and win your championships this season. You get rankings with tiers & auction values, sleepers, rookies, busts, 30 strategies, front office analysis of all 30 teams plus live chat with experts to help you make smarter decisions.

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Adell slugged a pair of homers Wednesday but neither will count in his official statistics as the game was called early due to rain.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 3:06 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Kimbrel earned the save against the Giants on Wednesday after tossing a perfect inning with two strikeouts.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 3:01 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Happ will keep his spot in the starting rotation for the time being, Brendan Kuty of The Newark Star-Ledger reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 2:42 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Moronta (3-7) took a loss and a blown save against the Cubs on Wednesday after allowing two runs on three hits and a walk over one inning of relief.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 2:38 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Kintzler (3-2) picked up the win against the Giants on Wednesday after tossing a scoreless inning that included two strikeouts and a hit.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 2:34 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Bryant went 2-for-5 with a two-run home run and another run scored in Wednesday's 12-11 victory over the Giants.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 2:26 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Yastrzemski went 3-for-5 with a two-run home run, a double and another RBI during Wednesday's 12-11 loss to the Cubs.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 2:25 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Pillar went 1-for-5 with a solo home run in Wednesday's 12-11 loss to the Cubs.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 2:18 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.