Menu Login

Jim Bowden's 2019 Fantasy Baseball Rankings Close

Last Updated: Feb 23 2019 11:17 pm
Some important things: (1) Players are ranked for 10, 12 and 15-team mixed leagues, NL & AL-only leagues. (2) Auction values based on 5x5 roto leagues with a $260 budget assuming a 65/35 split in favor of hitting. Values are a guideline for what price we would expect to pay to receive equal return value. (3) Players are listed color-coded for their tier. That doesn’t mean they will produce the same numbers in each category but that their overall value will be similar. (4) Players are placed at a position based on a 15 games previous season eligibility. (5) You can download to your device by clicking on the Excel tab. (6) The rankings will be updated daily until first pitch of the season. After that they will be updated the first day of each month.

Notes: Auction Values are not yet available.
RankPlayerTeamPosABHRHRRBISBBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
1J.T. Realmuto (R)PHIC489131672372446116.268.330.473.803
2Gary Sánchez (R)NYYC459104782885467141.227.325.452.777
3Buster Posey (R)SFC4861435876835667.294.367.392.759
4Wilson Ramos (R)NYMC36410041106103776.275.342.413.754
5Yasmani Grandal (B)MILC419101602266272130.240.351.465.816
6Willson Contreras (R)CHIC432111601471346114.257.328.431.759
7Salvador Pérez (R)KCC50211854267711998.235.262.440.703
8Yadier Molina (R)STLC46412563218143364.269.317.450.767
9Danny Jansen (R)TORC3378848133913772.260.333.435.768
10Jorge Alfaro (R)MIAC414106431350523157.257.296.407.703

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with The Jim Bowden Fantasy Baseball Draft Guide and win your championships this season. You get rankings with tiers & auction values, sleepers, rookies, busts, 30 strategies, front office analysis of all 30 teams plus live chat with experts to help you make smarter decisions.

Livestream

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.