Tyler Herro
#11 Active Shooting FG%
.460
Shooting 3PT%
.410
Season FP/G
36.3
Season PPG
22.3
Season APG
4.6
DFS Last 5
Game Log
2026-27 Regular Season| DATE | OPPONENT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- | RESULT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | vs. Raptors | 35:19 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-16 | 43.8 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 8-10 | 80.0 | — | L 121-107 |
| Nov 4 | @ Celtics | 32:40 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-17 | 47.1 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 5-5 | 100.0 | — | L 102-109 |
| Nov 2 | @ Timberwolves | 30:40 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8-18 | 44.4 | 4-11 | 36.4 | 1-2 | 50.0 | — | L 100-112 |
| Oct 31 | vs. Cavaliers | 27:28 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-18 | 27.8 | 4-11 | 36.4 | 1-1 | 100.0 | — | L 136-111 |
| Oct 28 | vs. Rockets | 27:00 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-13 | 69.2 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 1-1 | 100.0 | — | L 132-100 |
| Oct 26 | vs. Pacers | 32:28 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 50.0 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 6-10 | 60.0 | — | W 102-110 |
| Oct 24 | @ 76ers | 31:19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 42.9 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | — | — | L 116-127 |
| Oct 23 | vs. Bulls | 31:34 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12-24 | 50.0 | 5-10 | 50.0 | 5-7 | 71.4 | — | L 132-125 |
| Oct 21 | @ Wizards | 31:55 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9-21 | 42.9 | 4-11 | 36.4 | 2-2 | 100.0 | — | L 116-128 |
| No games against that opponent. | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 280:25 | 201 | 45 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 71-155 | 45.8 | 30-73 | 41.1 | 29-38 | 76.3 | 0 | ||
| Total | 1 game | 32:40 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-17 | 47.1 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 5-5 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 31:34 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12-24 | 50.0 | 5-10 | 50.0 | 5-7 | 71.4 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 27:28 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-18 | 27.8 | 4-11 | 36.4 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 27:00 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-13 | 69.2 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 32:28 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 50.0 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 6-10 | 60.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 30:40 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8-18 | 44.4 | 4-11 | 36.4 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 31:19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 42.9 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 35:19 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-16 | 43.8 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 8-10 | 80.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 31:55 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9-21 | 42.9 | 4-11 | 36.4 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | |
Shooting percentages are worked out from the made and attempted totals, so the Total row is a true season line rather than an average of the rows above it. Minutes are summed exactly rather than from rounded per-game figures.
