Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: May 20 2019 01:42 pm
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Andrew LuckQBIND64412.032.913.8121.81.600.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104521.323.920.1482.03.700.00.0
31Patrick MahomesQBKC124980.544.912.7235.52.200.00.0
41Aaron RodgersQBGB114590.630.119.5192.31.300.00.0
52Matt RyanQBATL94919.034.315.762.91.400.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74545.530.212.8223.22.200.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104517.626.912.178.11.300.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113717.430.016.7360.62.900.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR73724.526.517.9406.74.800.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94420.831.213.26.90.600.00.0

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Casey said Monday that he was playing last season about 15 pounds underweight, and is working to put on 15-20 pounds of muscle in the offseason, Jim Wyatt of Titans Online reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:32 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Gary is still dealing with a torn labrum in his shoulder, but suggests he's fully healthy, Nick Baumgardner of the Detroit Free Press reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:16 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Thomas (undisclosed) did not participate at Monday's OTAs, Nicki Jhabvala of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:58 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Jefferson (toe) is participating at OTAs, Jay Morrison of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:30 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Collins (shoulder) is present at OTAs but is not going through full team drills, JP Finlay of NBC Sports Washington reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:25 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Guice (knee) is not going through 11-on-11 work during Monday's OTAs, Kareem Copeland of The Washington Post reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:07 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Foster (undisclosed) was carted off the field during Monday's OTAs, Kareem Copeland of The Washington Post reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:00 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Darr signed with the Jets on Monday, Andy Vasquez of The Bergen Record reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:29 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.