Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 25 2019 05:08 pm
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Andrew LuckQBIND64656.531.714.2208.61.200.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104194.527.010.6462.64.200.00.0
31Patrick MahomesQBKC124481.133.111.7258.82.300.00.0
41Aaron RodgersQBGB114501.030.810.2230.11.100.00.0
52Matt RyanQBATL94916.128.19.492.50.300.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74383.631.114.0150.20.800.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104156.529.011.0209.91.000.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113719.428.59.9389.41.400.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR73832.226.214.0470.94.000.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94432.730.410.724.50.300.00.0

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Vannett may face competition for a roster spot, Nishant Kondepudi of 710 ESPN Seattle reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 5:00 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4300
DraftKings Logo $2600
Yahoo Logo $3000
Hoyer is one of three quarterbacks CSN New England's Phil Perry expects to make the Patriots' 53-man roster.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 4:25 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6000
DraftKings Logo $4900
Yahoo Logo $4800
Ellison took advantage of Evan Engram's injury-related absence from June minicamp, Matt Lombardo of NJ.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 3:43 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4100
DraftKings Logo $2500
Yahoo Logo $3000
Williams (shoulder) underwent surgery Tuesday to repair a torn labrum and is expected to miss his entire rookie season, Geoff Hobson of the Bengals' official website reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 2:36 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Williams is one of four tailbacks on the Green Bay roster after the team cut Kapri Bibbs earlier in June.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 10:53 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Williams could face competition from sixth-round pick Dexter Williams, FOX Sports Wisconsin reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 10:44 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6100
DraftKings Logo $6000
Yahoo Logo $5900
Murray impressed his Cardinals teammates during the offseason program, ESPN.com's Josh Weinfuss reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 10:30 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Williams shared backfield reps with Damien Williams, Carlos Hyde and Darwin Thompson during the offseason program, Blair Kerkhoff of The Kansas City Star reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 9:26 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4500
DraftKings Logo $3000
Yahoo Logo $3000
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.