Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 22 2019 04:27 am
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Patrick MahomesQBKC124980.541.312.7238.63.000.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104521.323.58.8483.73.800.00.0
31Aaron RodgersQBGB114670.536.06.7191.50.700.00.0
42Matt RyanQBATL94919.033.87.561.41.400.00.0
52Andrew LuckQBIND63706.726.47.370.70.900.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74545.529.812.8223.92.600.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104612.729.79.176.31.600.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113717.430.08.4330.42.900.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR74040.826.610.9288.13.900.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94420.830.26.67.00.600.00.0

Our Lowest Price Ever!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Playbook Pro Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING at fantasy football. Get the draft guide, cheat sheet, playbook, tools, features, lineup generator, ownership projections, LeagueSync, and more complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.
PLUS FOR A LIMITED TIME ONLY: GET THE REST OF MLB SEASON FREE ($50 Value)

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Succop (knee) participated in practice for the first time after being activated from the PUP list earlier in the week, Jim Wyatt of the Titans' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:34 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Fluellen (knee) underwent knee surgery but is hoping to be ready for Week 1 of the regular season, Paul Kuharsky of 104.5 The Zone Nashville reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:29 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Crabtree signed a one-year deal with the Cardinals on Wednesday, Darren Urban of the Cardinals' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:04 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Crabtree is nearing agreement on a contract with the Cardinals, Ian Rapoport of NFL Network reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 11:22 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Westerman was removed from the exempt/suspended list after he returned to the Bengals on Wednesday.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 8:29 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Robertson was forced to leave Sunday's preseason game against the Chargers due to undisclosed reasons, Herbie Teope of Nola.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 8:16 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
The Saints signed Compton on Wednesday, John Keim of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 8:13 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Harrison and the Lions agreed on a one-year, $11 million extension Wednesday, Adam Schefter of ESPN reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 8:08 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.