Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 26 2019 03:10 pm
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Andrew LuckQBIND64656.531.714.2208.61.200.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104194.527.010.6462.64.200.00.0
31Patrick MahomesQBKC124481.133.111.7258.82.300.00.0
41Aaron RodgersQBGB114501.030.810.2230.11.100.00.0
52Matt RyanQBATL94916.128.19.492.50.300.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74383.631.114.0150.20.800.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104156.529.011.0209.91.000.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113719.428.59.9389.41.400.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR73832.226.214.0470.94.000.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94432.730.410.724.50.300.00.0

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Arnold is competing for a roster spot, Sean Fazende of FOX 8 Sports reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:43 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo $3000
Yahoo Logo $3000
Green is excited to have Hunter Henry (knee) back in the fold for 2019, Hayley Elwood of the Chargers' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:34 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4300
DraftKings Logo $2700
Yahoo Logo $3400
Offensive coordinator Ken Whisenhunt expects Newsome to take a step forward in his second season, Ricky Henne of the Chargers' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:25 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4500
DraftKings Logo $3000
Yahoo Logo $3000
Dobbs is facing competition from Mason Rudolph for the backup quarerback job, Gerry Dulac of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:04 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6000
DraftKings Logo $4000
Yahoo Logo $4500
Rudolph is competing with Joshua Dobbs for the No. 2 role at quarterback, Gerry Dulac of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:58 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6000
DraftKings Logo $4700
Yahoo Logo $4500
Driskel is facing competition from rookie Ryan Finley for the backup quarterback job, Laurel Pfahler of the Dayton Daily News reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:39 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6000
DraftKings Logo $4000
Yahoo Logo $4600
Henne seems likely to win the No. 2 job at quarterback, Brooke Pryor of the Kansas City Star reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:17 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6000
DraftKings Logo $4500
Yahoo Logo $5000
Kizer did not perform well in spring workouts, Mark Feldmann of the Journal Times reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:05 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6000
DraftKings Logo $4500
Yahoo Logo $5000
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.