Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 27 2019 05:29 am
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Andrew LuckQBIND64656.531.714.2208.61.200.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104194.527.010.6462.64.200.00.0
31Patrick MahomesQBKC124481.133.111.7258.82.300.00.0
41Aaron RodgersQBGB114501.030.810.2230.11.100.00.0
52Matt RyanQBATL94916.128.19.492.50.300.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74383.631.114.0150.20.800.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104156.529.011.0209.91.000.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113719.428.59.9389.41.400.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR73832.226.214.0470.94.000.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94432.730.410.724.50.300.00.0

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
McDowell (concussion) is facing charges for a DUI, resisting arrest and the receiving and possession of stolen property, Mike Martindale of The Detroit News reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:13 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Tolzien retired from professional football and will serve as an analyst for the Wisconsin Badgers for the 2019 season, Jason Galloway of the Wisconsin State Journal reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 11:39 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo $4600
Langford (undisclosed) was waived from the Falcons' injured reserve list Wednesday, per the league's official transaction log.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 5:10 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo $3000
Yahoo Logo $3000
Sproles was recently seen catching passes from Drew Brees, Mike Kaye of NJ Advance Media reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 4:47 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $7000
DraftKings Logo $3800
Yahoo Logo $4200
Vincent Rey Headshot
V. Rey - LB
CIN
Rey worked out for the Ravens on Tuesday, Jamison Hensley of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 4:19 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Glenn is expected to move back to left tackle with Jonah Williams (shoulder) headed for season-ending surgery, Geoff Hobson of the Bengals' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 4:11 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Boling (undisclosed) didn't participate in spring workouts due to an undisclosed injury, Geoff Hobson of the Bengals' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 4:07 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.