Victor Wembanyama
#1 Active Shooting FG%
.490
Shooting 3PT%
.290
Season FP/G
62.8
Season PPG
29.1
Season APG
3.0
DFS Last 5
Game Log
2026-27 Regular Season| DATE | OPPONENT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- | RESULT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | @ Kings | 26:20 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10-18 | 55.6 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 6-9 | 66.7 | — | W 124-109 |
| Nov 4 | vs. Mavericks | 34:04 | 52 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 16-28 | 57.1 | 1-8 | 12.5 | 19-23 | 82.6 | — | W 111-112 |
| Nov 2 | vs. Jazz | 24:09 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5-15 | 33.3 | 0-5 | 0.0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | — | W 97-119 |
| Oct 31 | vs. Timberwolves | 33:45 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17-34 | 50.0 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 6-9 | 66.7 | — | W 111-121 |
| Oct 28 | @ Jazz | 38:48 | 36 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14-25 | 56.0 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 4-4 | 100.0 | — | W 117-111 |
| Oct 27 | vs. Kings | 26:46 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14-21 | 66.7 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | — | W 103-130 |
| Oct 24 | @ Mavericks | 28:54 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9-18 | 50.0 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 3-5 | 60.0 | — | W 122-106 |
| Oct 23 | vs. Rockets | 32:07 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-21 | 42.9 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 5-8 | 62.5 | — | L 114-110 |
| Oct 20 | vs. Thunder | 34:09 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1-13 | 7.7 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 10-12 | 83.3 | — | L 116-104 |
| No games against that opponent. | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 279:02 | 262 | 113 | 27 | 11 | 38 | 20 | 95-193 | 49.2 | 16-56 | 28.6 | 56-74 | 75.7 | 0 | ||
| Total | 2 games | 62:58 | 75 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 25-46 | 54.3 | 3-14 | 21.4 | 22-28 | 78.6 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 32:07 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-21 | 42.9 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 33:45 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17-34 | 50.0 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 6-9 | 66.7 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 34:09 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1-13 | 7.7 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 10-12 | 83.3 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 53:06 | 59 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 24-39 | 61.5 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 7-10 | 70.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 62:57 | 48 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19-40 | 47.5 | 4-15 | 26.7 | 6-7 | 85.7 | 0 | |
Shooting percentages are worked out from the made and attempted totals, so the Total row is a true season line rather than an average of the rows above it. Minutes are summed exactly rather than from rounded per-game figures.