Tyrese Maxey
Active Shooting FG%
.470
Shooting 3PT%
.330
Season FP/G
43.8
Season PPG
26.9
Season APG
5.3
DFS Last 5
Game Log
2026-27 Regular Season| DATE | OPPONENT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- | RESULT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | @ Cavaliers | 32:04 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-15 | 33.3 | 2-9 | 22.2 | 5-6 | 83.3 | — | L 95-119 |
| Nov 4 | @ Pistons | 33:55 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-16 | 31.3 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 6-6 | 100.0 | — | W 112-106 |
| Nov 2 | vs. Bulls | 36:29 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10-15 | 66.7 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 5-6 | 83.3 | — | W 107-126 |
| Oct 31 | @ Hornets | 37:51 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13-23 | 56.5 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 8-9 | 88.9 | — | W 109-104 |
| Oct 30 | vs. Knicks | 37:37 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10-19 | 52.6 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 4-7 | 57.1 | — | W 93-98 |
| Oct 28 | @ Pacers | 36:29 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-18 | 44.4 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 8-9 | 88.9 | — | W 114-109 |
| Oct 25 | vs. Pistons | 33:42 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11-24 | 45.8 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 6-7 | 85.7 | — | L 106-93 |
| Oct 24 | vs. Bucks | 36:06 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-22 | 40.9 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 4-4 | 100.0 | — | W 116-127 |
| Oct 22 | vs. Cavaliers | 41:39 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12-23 | 52.2 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 6-8 | 75.0 | — | W 106-114 |
| Oct 20 | @ Knicks | 39:34 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9-19 | 47.4 | 2-9 | 22.2 | 8-9 | 88.9 | — | W 106-100 |
| No games against that opponent. | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 365:26 | 269 | 37 | 53 | 15 | 7 | 21 | 92-194 | 47.4 | 25-75 | 33.3 | 60-71 | 84.5 | 0 | ||
| Total | 1 game | 37:51 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13-23 | 56.5 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 8-9 | 88.9 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 36:29 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10-15 | 66.7 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 73:43 | 49 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17-38 | 44.7 | 4-16 | 25.0 | 11-14 | 78.6 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 67:37 | 48 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16-40 | 40.0 | 4-12 | 33.3 | 12-13 | 92.3 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 36:29 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-18 | 44.4 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 8-9 | 88.9 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 36:06 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-22 | 40.9 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 77:11 | 55 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19-38 | 50.0 | 5-17 | 29.4 | 12-16 | 75.0 | 0 | |
Shooting percentages are worked out from the made and attempted totals, so the Total row is a true season line rather than an average of the rows above it. Minutes are summed exactly rather than from rounded per-game figures.