Lauri Markkanen
#23 Active Shooting FG%
.390
Shooting 3PT%
.400
Season FP/G
31.4
Season PPG
18.0
Season APG
2.0
DFS Last 5
Game Log
2026-27 Regular Season| DATE | OPPONENT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- | RESULT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | @ Mavericks | 34:20 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-20 | 40.0 | 8-15 | 53.3 | 0-0 | — | — | L 100-112 |
| Nov 4 | @ Pelicans | 38:38 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-15 | 40.0 | 5-12 | 41.7 | 4-6 | 66.7 | — | L 113-120 |
| Nov 2 | @ Spurs | 30:54 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-16 | 50.0 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 2-2 | 100.0 | — | L 97-119 |
| Oct 31 | vs. Trail Blazers | 28:49 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-14 | 21.4 | 2-11 | 18.2 | 5-6 | 83.3 | — | L 112-90 |
| Oct 28 | vs. Spurs | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | — | L 117-111 |
| Oct 26 | vs. Grizzlies | 6:02 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | — | L 110-105 |
| Oct 25 | vs. Lakers | 37:47 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-20 | 45.0 | 5-11 | 45.5 | 5-6 | 83.3 | — | L 132-123 |
| Oct 23 | vs. Pelicans | 34:08 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 46.2 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 0-0 | — | — | W 119-120 |
| Oct 21 | @ Grizzlies | 36:20 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-13 | 30.8 | 1-7 | 14.3 | 9-10 | 90.0 | — | L 103-123 |
| No games against that opponent. | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 246:57 | 144 | 54 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 44-113 | 38.9 | 29-73 | 39.7 | 27-32 | 84.4 | 0 | ||
| Total | 1 game | 34:20 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-20 | 40.0 | 8-15 | 53.3 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 37:47 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-20 | 45.0 | 5-11 | 45.5 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 42:22 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-15 | 26.7 | 1-8 | 12.5 | 11-12 | 91.7 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 72:46 | 37 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12-28 | 42.9 | 9-21 | 42.9 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 28:49 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-14 | 21.4 | 2-11 | 18.2 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 30:54 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-16 | 50.0 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | |
Shooting percentages are worked out from the made and attempted totals, so the Total row is a true season line rather than an average of the rows above it. Minutes are summed exactly rather than from rounded per-game figures.