Fred VanVleet
#5 Active Shooting FG%
.390
Shooting 3PT%
.340
Season FP/G
30.1
Season PPG
13.0
Season APG
6.3
DFS Last 5
Game Log
2026-27 Regular Season| DATE | OPPONENT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- | RESULT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 | vs. Timberwolves | 30:27 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 50.0 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 2-2 | 100.0 | — | L 117-107 |
| Nov 2 | vs. Celtics | 26:52 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 33.3 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 0-0 | — | — | W 93-109 |
| Oct 31 | vs. Thunder | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | — | W 98-119 |
| Oct 30 | @ Mavericks | 32:58 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-17 | 35.3 | 3-10 | 30.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | — | L 111-116 |
| Oct 28 | @ Bucks | 29:22 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-14 | 50.0 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 6-6 | 100.0 | — | W 132-100 |
| Oct 26 | vs. Hawks | 28:48 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | — | W 110-120 |
| Oct 24 | @ Hawks | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | — | W 121-114 |
| Oct 23 | @ Spurs | 31:31 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 3-4 | 75.0 | — | W 114-110 |
| Oct 21 | vs. Mavericks | 29:34 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 0-0 | — | — | W 110-128 |
| No games against that opponent. | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 209:33 | 91 | 24 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 30-77 | 39.0 | 18-53 | 34.0 | 13-15 | 86.7 | 0 | ||
| Total | 2 games | 28:48 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 26:52 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 33.3 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 62:32 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8-25 | 32.0 | 5-16 | 31.3 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 29:22 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-14 | 50.0 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 6-6 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 30:27 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 50.0 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 31:31 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 0 | |
Shooting percentages are worked out from the made and attempted totals, so the Total row is a true season line rather than an average of the rows above it. Minutes are summed exactly rather than from rounded per-game figures.