Georges Niang
#31 Active Shooting FG%
.460
Shooting 3PT%
.310
Season FP/G
15.0
Season PPG
7.9
Season APG
1.7
DFS Last 5
Game Log
2026-27 Regular Season| DATE | OPPONENT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- | RESULT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5 | vs. Heat | 22:23 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | — | W 100-120 |
| Nov 2 | vs. Suns | 21:58 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | — | W 113-116 |
| Nov 1 | vs. Clippers | 21:01 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-7 | 14.3 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 0-0 | — | — | W 112-124 |
| Oct 30 | vs. Lakers | 18:38 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 0-0 | — | — | W 95-112 |
| Oct 28 | @ Timberwolves | 22:31 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | — | — | W 119-114 |
| Oct 26 | @ Nuggets | 18:18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 0-0 | — | — | W 134-114 |
| Oct 24 | @ Suns | 23:12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 22.2 | 0-5 | 0.0 | 0-0 | — | — | L 122-131 |
| Oct 23 | vs. Grizzlies | 13:24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-0 | — | — | L 111-108 |
| Oct 21 | @ Lakers | 19:53 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | — | L 105-127 |
| No games against that opponent. | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 181:18 | 71 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 28-61 | 45.9 | 11-36 | 30.6 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 0 | ||
| Total | 1 game | 18:18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 21:01 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-7 | 14.3 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 38:31 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-13 | 53.8 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 13:24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 22:23 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 22:31 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | — | 0 | |
| Total | 2 games | 45:10 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-15 | 46.7 | 1-7 | 14.3 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0 | |
Shooting percentages are worked out from the made and attempted totals, so the Total row is a true season line rather than an average of the rows above it. Minutes are summed exactly rather than from rounded per-game figures.