Giannis Antetokounmpo
#7 Active Shooting FG%
.560
Shooting 3PT%
.210
Season FP/G
53.1
Season PPG
27.3
Season APG
5.6
DFS Last 5
Game Log
2026-27 Regular Season| DATE | OPPONENT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- | RESULT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5 | @ Warriors | 31:00 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-13 | 53.8 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 5-7 | 71.4 | — | L 100-120 |
| Nov 4 | @ Clippers | 40:31 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8-20 | 40.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 11-13 | 84.6 | — | W 117-116 |
| Nov 2 | @ Lakers | 34:11 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10-17 | 58.8 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 10-15 | 66.7 | — | L 117-138 |
| Oct 30 | vs. Pacers | 31:04 | 31 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13-19 | 68.4 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 4-6 | 66.7 | — | W 125-145 |
| Oct 28 | @ Hawks | 30:55 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11-18 | 61.1 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 2-5 | 40.0 | — | W 129-117 |
| Oct 26 | vs. Mavericks | 38:59 | 29 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12-23 | 52.2 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 3-7 | 42.9 | — | L 113-109 |
| Oct 24 | @ Hornets | 24:44 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 36.4 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 6-8 | 75.0 | — | L 110-115 |
| Oct 23 | vs. Pistons | 33:03 | 36 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15-26 | 57.7 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 5-8 | 62.5 | — | L 128-111 |
| Oct 21 | vs. Timberwolves | 29:47 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13-19 | 68.4 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 9-14 | 64.3 | — | L 131-106 |
| No games against that opponent. | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 294:14 | 246 | 114 | 50 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 93-166 | 56.0 | 5-24 | 20.8 | 55-83 | 66.3 | 0 | ||
| Total | 1 game | 30:55 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11-18 | 61.1 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 24:44 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 36.4 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 6-8 | 75.0 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 38:59 | 29 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12-23 | 52.2 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 33:03 | 36 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15-26 | 57.7 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 31:00 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-13 | 53.8 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 5-7 | 71.4 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 31:04 | 31 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13-19 | 68.4 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 40:31 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8-20 | 40.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 11-13 | 84.6 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 34:11 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10-17 | 58.8 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 10-15 | 66.7 | 0 | |
| Total | 1 game | 29:47 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13-19 | 68.4 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 9-14 | 64.3 | 0 | |
Shooting percentages are worked out from the made and attempted totals, so the Total row is a true season line rather than an average of the rows above it. Minutes are summed exactly rather than from rounded per-game figures.