Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 21 2019 06:46 am
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Patrick MahomesQBKC124980.541.312.7238.63.000.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104521.323.58.8483.73.800.00.0
31Aaron RodgersQBGB114670.536.06.7191.50.700.00.0
42Matt RyanQBATL94919.033.87.561.41.400.00.0
52Andrew LuckQBIND63706.726.47.370.70.900.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74545.529.812.8223.92.600.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104612.729.79.176.31.600.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113717.430.08.4330.42.900.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR74040.826.610.9288.13.900.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94420.830.26.67.00.600.00.0

Our Lowest Price Ever!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Playbook Pro Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING at fantasy football. Get the draft guide, cheat sheet, playbook, tools, features, lineup generator, ownership projections, LeagueSync, and more complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.
PLUS FOR A LIMITED TIME ONLY: GET THE REST OF MLB SEASON FREE ($50 Value)

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Tolliver signed a contract with Kansas City on Tuesday.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:28 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Williams signed a contract with Indianapolis on Tuesday, Mike Chappell of Fox 59 News Indianapolis reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:26 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Lawrence (shoulder) was removed from the PUP list Tuesday and was participated in individual drills at practice, The Dallas Morning News reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:23 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Crawford (hip) was removed from the PUP list Tuesday and participated in individual drills at practice, The Dallas Morning News reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:18 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Grant (hamstring) signed a four-year extension with the Dolphins on Tuesday, Ian Rapoport of NFL Network reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 11:49 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Thompson was absent from Tuesday's practice while nursing an ankle injury, The Dallas Morning News reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 9:24 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Meander was cut by the Jets on Tuesday, Ralph Vacchiano of SportsNet New York reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 9:24 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Dineen is scheduled to have surgery on his right hand, which will leave him sidelined for two weeks, Mike Klis of 9News Denver reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 9:20 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.