Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 18 2019 12:09 pm
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Andrew LuckQBIND64412.032.913.8121.81.600.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104521.323.920.1482.03.700.00.0
31Patrick MahomesQBKC124980.544.912.7235.52.200.00.0
41Aaron RodgersQBGB114590.637.019.5192.30.800.00.0
52Matt RyanQBATL94919.034.315.762.91.400.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74545.530.212.8223.22.200.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104517.626.912.178.11.300.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113717.430.016.7357.92.900.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR73570.925.417.2269.93.600.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94420.831.213.27.00.600.00.0

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Miller and D'Onta Foreman will lead the Houston backfield, Deepi Sidhu of the team's official website reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 11:45 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6500
DraftKings Logo $5200
Yahoo Logo $6800
Evans (hamstring) agreed to restructure his contract, Tom Pelissero of NFL.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 10:29 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $7700
DraftKings Logo $6700
Yahoo Logo $7700
Gonzalez is the lone placekicker on the Cardinals' 90-man roster.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 9:09 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Gano (knee) participated in the offseason program, Max Henson of the Panthers' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:48 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Maher doesn't appear to have serious competition for the kicker job, Mickey Spagnola of the Cowboys' official website reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:38 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Swaim is facing competition from rookie third-round pick Josh Oliver, John Oehser of the Jaguars' official website reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:30 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4000
DraftKings Logo $2500
Yahoo Logo $3000
Uzomah is joined by Tyler Eifert and second-round pick Drew Sample at tight end, ESPN.com's Katherine Terrell reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:24 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4300
DraftKings Logo $2500
Yahoo Logo $3000
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.