Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 05 2020 04:29 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

RankPlayerTeamPass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Travis KelceKansas City Chiefs000419712295
2George KittleSan Francisco 49ers0002208510535
3Mark AndrewsBaltimore Ravens000006485210
4Darren WallerLas Vegas Raiders000509011453
5Zach ErtzPhiladelphia Eagles00000889166
6Evan EngramNew York Giants00070444673
7Hunter HenryLos Angeles Chargers00000556525
8Austin HooperCleveland Browns00000757876
9Noah FantDenver Broncos000-120405623
10Rob GronkowskiTampa Bay Buccaneers--------
11Jared CookNew Orleans Saints00000437059
12Tyler HigbeeLos Angeles Rams00000697343
13Hayden HurstAtlanta Falcons00000303492
14Mike GesickiMiami Dolphins00000515705
15Jonnu SmithTennessee Titans000780354393
16T.J. HockensonDetroit Lions00000323672
17Dallas GoedertPhiladelphia Eagles00000586075
18Jack DoyleIndianapolis Colts00000434484
19Greg OlsenSeattle Seahawks00000525972
20Ryan GriffinNew York Jets00000343205
21Blake JarwinDallas Cowboys00000313653
22Ian ThomasCarolina Panthers00000161361
23Jimmy GrahamChicago Bears00000384473
24Eric EbronPittsburgh Steelers00000313753
25Irv SmithMinnesota Vikings00000363112
26Chris HerndonNew York Jets00000170
27Dawson KnoxBuffalo Bills00090283882
28C.J. UzomahCincinnati Bengals00000272422
29Tyler EifertJacksonville Jaguars00000434363
30Darren FellsHouston Texans00000343417
31Jeremy SprinkleWashington Football Team00000262411
32Jace SternbergerGreen Bay Packers00000000
33Kyle RudolphMinnesota Vikings00000393676
34David NjokuCleveland Browns000005411
35Gerald EverettLos Angeles Rams00000374082
36Cameron BrateTampa Bay Buccaneers00000363114
37Drew SampleCincinnati Bengals000005300
38Cole KmetChicago Bears--------
39Adam TrautmanNew Orleans Saints--------
40Vance McDonaldPittsburgh Steelers00020382733

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Fantasy Football Sleepers
Howard Bender
Published Jun 08 7:15 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.