The Ballpark Ratings are loading, Please Wait...

MLB Ballpark Ratings - 2017

NameBallparkWeatherGPR TotalR AvgR RankR RatingHR TotalHR AvgHR RankHR RatingAVGAVG RkAVG RatingSLGSLG RkSLG RatingK AvgK RankBB AvgBB Rank
Los Angeles AngelsAngel Stadium of Anaheim816918.5324-8.1%2022.519-0.1%.24527-4.0%.40525-4.9%15.3265.229
Houston AstrosMinute Maid Park786938.8821-4.3%2122.798.9%.25220-1.5%.432111.5%16.3175.922
Oakland AthleticsO.co Coliseum8182110.1459.2%2282.8812.8%.25415-0.7%.44584.5%16.9126.65
Toronto Blue JaysRogers Centre817188.8623-4.5%2042.517.9%.25122-1.8%.42416-0.4%16.0216.213
Atlanta BravesSunTrust Park817679.47102.0%1742.127-13.9%.26463.3%.42317-0.6%15.0285.627
Milwaukee BrewersMiller Park847739.2015-0.8%2172.6133.5%.25317-1.2%.42714.3%18.246.310
St. Louis CardinalsBusch Stadium816908.5225-8.2%1742.126-13.9%.25316-1.1%.40822-4.0%16.6166.215
Chicago CubsWrigley Field818059.9477.1%2092.6143.4%.25218-1.4%.42715.2%17.487.02
Arizona D-backsChase Field818039.9186.8%2152.7116.4%.25612-0.1%.44975.4%18.236.312
Los Angeles DodgersDodger Stadium816658.2129-11.5%2032.518.4%.23531-8.2%.40427-5.2%18.155.920
San Francisco GiantsAT&T Park816508.0230-13.5%1181.531-41.6%.25219-1.4%.38331-10.1%15.1275.230
Cleveland IndiansProgressive Field816818.4126-9.4%1852.322-8.5%.24924-2.7%.41221-3.1%17.495.725
Seattle MarinersSafeco Field817288.9918-3.2%2102.6123.9%.25123-1.9%.41820-1.9%16.0195.921
Miami MarlinsMarlins Park797088.9619-3.4%1712.224-13.3%.25414-0.5%.40426-5.0%15.4256.47
New York MetsCiti Field847528.9520-3.5%2012.421-4.1%.24626-3.7%.40823-4.1%16.7146.48
Washington NationalsNationals Park817669.46111.9%2062.5161.9%.26483.2%.435102.2%17.2115.626
Baltimore OriolesOriole Park at Camden Yards818029.9096.7%2623.2129.6%.26473.2%.45356.4%16.0186.017
San Diego PadresPETCO Park816437.9431-14.5%1822.223-10.0%.23730-7.4%.39430-7.5%17.575.919
Philadelphia PhilliesCitizens Bank Park817629.41141.4%2312.9614.3%.25513-0.2%.44293.8%17.766.214
Pittsburgh PiratesPNC Park806728.4027-9.5%1521.930-23.9%.25611-0.1%.40128-5.8%14.7305.824
Texas RangersGlobe Life Park in Arlington8188610.94217.9%2393.0418.2%.26653.8%.45446.6%15.6247.11
Tampa Bay RaysTropicana Field816788.3728-9.8%1982.420-2.0%.23929-6.5%.40029-6.0%18.326.018
Boston Red SoxFenway Park817369.0916-2.1%1642.028-18.9%.260101.7%.40624-4.5%17.3105.823
Cincinnati RedsGreat American Ball Park8181910.1168.9%2443.0220.7%.25121-1.7%.45065.6%16.8137.03
Colorado RockiesCoors Field8190311.15120.1%2082.6152.9%.286111.8%.476111.9%15.6236.39
Kansas City RoyalsKauffman Stadium817188.8622-4.5%1742.125-13.9%.26192.0%.41919-1.6%14.2315.328
Detroit TigersComerica Park8187810.84316.8%2172.7107.3%.27838.9%.46028.1%14.8296.116
Minnesota TwinsTarget Field8183810.35411.5%2322.9514.8%.27045.5%.45637.2%15.6226.56
Chicago White SoxGuaranteed Rate Park817649.43131.6%2302.8713.8%.24825-3.2%.431121.3%16.6156.311
New York YankeesYankee Stadium817669.46121.9%2433.0320.2%.24128-5.8%.42218-0.8%18.516.74
2017 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.