Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 08 2020 02:31 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

Season
RankingType
RankNamePosTmByeIntTDFFTDFRSkTklAst
1Darius LeonardLBIND75120058140
2Bobby WagnerLBSEA610101312237
3Joe SchobertLBJAC740201210627
4Blake MartinezLBNYG1110100312134
5Fred WarnerLBSF111130039325
6Cory LittletonLBLV12020449935
7Zach CunninghamLBHOU800002210730
8Jayon BrownLBTEN71001118222
9C.J. MosleyLBNYJ1111001072
10Jaylon SmithLBDAL1010201312121
11Christian KirkseyLBGB500000092
12Isaiah SimmonsLBARI8--------
13Devin BushLBPIT82011418128
14Shaq ThompsonLBCAR130000038821
15Jordan HicksLBARI830201211634
16Leighton Vander EschLBDAL100010015319
17Jerome BakerLBMIA111020029628
18Devin WhiteLBTB131032437417
19Rashaan EvansLBTEN70001138526
20Lavonte DavidLBTB131030119626
21Patrick QueenLBBAL8--------
22Budda BakerDBARI800101113017
23Roquan SmithLBCHI111000028218
24Danny TrevathanLBCHI110010015713
25Tremaine EdmundsLBBUF111000028233
26Todd DavisLBDEN800000010727
27Deion JonesLBATL101100108426
28Alexander JohnsonLBDEN81020126726
29John JohnsonDBLA92000003318
30Eric KendricksLBMIN70020218723
31Derwin JamesDBLAC10000000277
32Logan WilsonLBCIN9--------
33Keanu NealDBATL10000000104
34Landon CollinsDBWAS80020019423
35Kenneth MurrayLBLAC10--------
36Jamal AdamsDBSEA6112117696
37Bobby OkerekeLBIND7001011517
38Nick KwiatkoskiLBLV1101003599
39Jamie CollinsLBDET53130176218
40Jordan PoyerDBBUF112030317826
41Micah KiserLBLA9--------
42Mack WilsonLBCLE91010017110
43Germaine PrattLBCIN90000005913
44Willie GayLBKC10--------
45Harrison SmithDBMIN73030217510
46Malik HarrisonLBBAL8--------
47Minkah FitzpatrickDBPIT800101092
48Matt MilanoLBBUF110010127525
49T.J. WattLBPIT820804154114
50Dre GreenlawLBSF111000017413
51Adrian AmosDBGB5200001747
52Sione TakitakiLBCLE9000000151
53Tahir WhiteheadLBCAR130000008721
54Malcolm JenkinsDBNO60040136713
55Ronnie HarrisonDBJAC72000125317
56Jabrill PeppersDBNYG111130006412
57Justin SimmonsDBDEN84000007914
58Vince WilliamsLBPIT80000033123
59Jahlani TavaiLBDET51010024314
60Demario DavisLBNO610000410110
61Tyrann MathieuDBKC10400002705
62Tracy WalkerDBDET5101000919
63James BurgessLBNYJ111010115822
64Taylor RappDBLA92100108316
65Xavier McKinneyDBNYG11--------
66Kevin ByardDBTEN75000006415
67Jordyn BrooksLBSEA6--------
68Justin ReidDBHOU82000106612
69Tre FlowersDBSEA6301012739
70Kenny YoungLBLA9001000112
71Kyle Van NoyLBMIA110031274610
72Jatavis BrownLBPHI900001050
73Bradley McDougaldDBNYJ112010115812
74Terrell EdmundsDBPIT80000008223
75Ryan ConnellyLBNYG11200001155
76Shawn WilliamsDBCIN91000019814
77Myles JackLBJAC71000015115
78Will HarrisDBDET5000001297
79Kareem JacksonDBDEN82010005615
80Sean DavisDBWAS800000050
81Damarious RandallDBLV10000034912
82Jessie BatesDBCIN93010108614
83Ha Ha Clinton-DixDBDAL10210020717
84Dont'a HightowerLBNE60001165615
85Khari WillisDBIND70000006011
86Grant DelpitDBCLE9--------
87Jeremy ChinnDBCAR13--------
88Johnathan AbramDBLV100000032
89Drue TranquillLBLAC100000005212
90Chandler JonesDLARI80080319467
91Danielle HunterDLMIN700301155911
92Donte JacksonDBCAR13300010373
93Anthony HarrisDBMIN76100104812
94Jalen MillsDBPHI9100000329
95Antoine WinfieldDBTB13--------
96Quandre DiggsDBSEA6000000173
97Vonn BellDBCIN91021526719
98Eddie JacksonDBCHI11201011537
99Foyesade OluokunLBATL100010004313
100Benardrick McKinneyLBHOU80010217229
101James BradberryDBNYG11300001605
102Marcus PetersDBBAL8210010122
103Brandon JonesDBMIA11--------
104Kyle FullerDBCHI11300000793
105Ja'Whaun BentleyLBNE60000002712
106Chuck ClarkDBBAL81020015414
107Kendall FullerDBWAS8000001409
108Janoris JenkinsDBNO6400000504
109Duke RileyLBPHI900000050
110Darnell SavageDBGB5202000478
111Carlton DavisDBTB13101010572
112Kenny MooreDBIND7200013538
113Juan ThornhillDBKC10310000507
114Anthony BarrLBMIN71010126415
115Reuben FosterLBWAS8--------
116Anthony HitchensLBKC100010026721
117Jaire AlexanderDBGB5201010535
118Za'Darius SmithLBGB50010014487
119Joey BosaDLLAC1000100125710
120Bobby McCainDBMIA11200000232
121Khalil MackLBCHI11005019425
122Kevin KingDBGB5501001579
123Tre BostonDBCAR13300000608
124Jon BosticLBWAS81000018124
125Jarrod WilsonDBJAC7201000649
126J.J. WattDLHOU8001024168
127Myles GarrettDLCLE90020010236
128Sean Murphy-BuntingDBTB13311001394
129Byron MurphyDBARI8100000744
130Von MillerLBDEN8000008397
131Adoree' JacksonDBTEN7000000432
132Joe HadenDBPIT8501010623
133Ronald DarbyDBWAS8200000361
134Denzel WardDBCLE9210010422
135Malcolm ButlerDBTEN7210000293
136Cameron HeywardDLPIT80010196221
137Karl JosephDBCLE9100010408
138Devon KennardLBARI8001127499
139Bradley ChubbLBDEN8001001192
140Tre'Davious WhiteDBBUF11602001544
141Sam HubbardDLCIN90010095818
142Shaquil BarrettLBTB131060020535
143Nick BosaDLSF111010293710
144Charvarius WardDBKC102010006410
145Justin EvansDBTB13--------
146Shaquill GriffinDBSEA60000005114
147Maxx CrosbyDLLV100400103610
148Marlon HumphreyDBBAL8302230623
149Bud DupreeLBPIT800402125612
150Matthew JudonLBBAL80040010477

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Fantasy Football Sleepers
Howard Bender
Published Jun 08 7:15 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.