Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jul 19 2019 08:06 pm
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG110.00.00.01422.112.776612.23.5
2Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL80.00.00.01357.913.354433.72.4
3Christian McCaffreyRBCAR70.00.00.01175.210.392705.85.4
4Alvin KamaraRBNO90.00.00.0942.58.375672.95.8
5DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU100.00.00.00.00.01191582.77.8
6Odell BeckhamWRCLE70.00.00.00.00.0811188.27.8
7Davante AdamsWRGB110.00.00.00.00.01021244.19.4
8Melvin GordonRBLAC120.00.00.01184.512.047419.12.8
9Michael ThomasWRNO90.00.00.00.00.01141306.39.0
10Tyreek HillWRKC120.00.00.034.00.0791376.09.3

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Jacobson was waived by the Broncos on Thursday, Ryan O'Halloran of The Denver Post reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:53 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Jacobson was waived by the Broncos on Thursday, Ryan O'Halloran of The Denver Post reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:53 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Jacobson was waived by the Broncos on Thursday, Ryan O'Halloran of The Denver Post reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:53 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Jacobson was waived by the Broncos on Thursday, Ryan O'Halloran of The Denver Post reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:53 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Mekari (undisclosed) was placed on Baltimore's Physically Unable to Perform list Thursday, Jamison Hensley of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:40 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Mekari (undisclosed) was placed on Baltimore's Physically Unable to Perform list Thursday, Jamison Hensley of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:40 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Mekari (undisclosed) was placed on Baltimore's Physically Unable to Perform list Thursday, Jamison Hensley of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:40 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Mekari (undisclosed) was placed on Baltimore's Physically Unable to Perform list Thursday, Jamison Hensley of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:40 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.