Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 02 2020 04:08 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

RankPlayerPosTeamByePass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG1100010036524382
2Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1300013871511610054
3Dalvin CookRBMIN7000113513535190
4Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL10000135712544202
5Michael ThomasWRNO6000-9014917259
6Alvin KamaraRBNO613007975815331
7Joe MixonRBCIN900011375352873
8DeAndre HopkinsWRARI861118010411657
9Davante AdamsWRGB500000839975
10Nick ChubbRBCLE900014948362780
11Derrick HenryRBTEN7000154016182062
12Josh JacobsRBLV100011507201660
13Tyreek HillWRKC10000230588607
14Julio JonesWRATL10000-309913946
15Chris GodwinWRTB13000808613339
16Aaron JonesRBGB5000108416494743
17Odell BeckhamWRCLE920001007410354
18Travis KelceTEKC10000419712295
19Miles SandersRBPHI90008183505093
20Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC10--------
21Jonathan TaylorRBIND7--------
22Leonard FournetteRBJAC700011523765220
23Patrick MahomesQBKC1040312652182000
24Kenny GolladayWRDET50000065119011
25George KittleTESF110002208510535
26Mike EvansWRTB13000006711578
27Allen RobinsonWRCHI11000209811477
28Amari CooperWRDAL10000607911898
29Lamar JacksonQBBAL8312736612067000
30D.J. MooreWRCAR130004008711754
31A.J. BrownWRTEN70006015210518
32Cooper KuppWRLA90004094116110
33JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT800000425523
34Calvin RidleyWRATL10000340638667
35Courtland SuttonWRDEN838001707211126
36Mark AndrewsTEBAL8000006485210
37James ConnerRBPIT80004644342513
38D.K. MetcalfWRSEA6000110589007
39Melvin GordonRBDEN80006128422961
40Keenan AllenWRLAC1000016010411996
41Austin EkelerRBLAC100005573929938
42D.J. CharkWRJAC70002007310088
43Darren WallerTELV1000509011453
44Adam ThielenWRMIN700061304186
45T.Y. HiltonWRIND700000455015
46Robert WoodsWRLA900011519011342
47Le'Veon BellRBNYJ110007893664611
48Kenyan DrakeRBARI80001740221740
49Raheem MostertRBSF110007728141802
50Cam AkersRBLA9--------
51Stefon DiggsWRBUF110006106311306
52Todd GurleyRBATL1000085712312072
53Zach ErtzTEPHI900000889166
54Terry McLaurinWRWAS800000589197
55Tyler BoydWRCIN90002309010465
56Tyler LockettWRSEA6000-508210578
57Deebo SamuelWRSF110001593578023
58Chris CarsonRBSEA600012307372662
59David JohnsonRBHOU80003452363704
60DeVante ParkerWRMIA11000007212029
61Jarvis LandryWRCLE90001008311746
62Deshaun WatsonQBHOU8385226124137161
63Russell WilsonQBSEA641103153423000
64A.J. GreenWRCIN9--------
65Kyler MurrayQBARI8372220125444000
66Julian EdelmanWRNE6471027010011176
67Dak PrescottQBDAL10490230112773000
68D'Andre SwiftRBDET5--------
69Marvin JonesWRDET500000627799
70David MontgomeryRBCHI110008896251851
71Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ11000160366456
72Devin SingletaryRBBUF110007752291942
73Brandin CooksWRHOU8000520425832
74Evan EngramTENYG1100070444673
75Hunter HenryTELAC1000000556525
76Emmanuel SandersWRNO600000303672
77Austin HooperTECLE900000757876
78Aaron RodgersQBGB540022641831000
79Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB13--------
80John BrownWRBUF112810707210606
81Darius SlaytonWRNYG1100000487408
82Noah FantTEDEN8000-120405623
83Diontae JohnsonWRPIT8000410596805
84Jordan HowardRBMIA11000525610691
85Will FullerWRHOU800000496703
86Matt RyanQBATL10446626141471000
87Drew BreesQBNO62979274-41000
88Josh AllenQBBUF1130892095109000
89Sony MichelRBNE6000912712940
90Jamison CrowderWRNYJ1100040788336
91Matthew StaffordQBDET52499195660000
92Mark IngramRBBAL8000101810262475
93Carson WentzQBPHI940392772431000
94Justin JacksonRBLAC1000020009220
95Michael GallupWRDAL10000006611076
96Baker MayfieldQBCLE9382722211413000
97James WhiteRBNE635002631726455
98Marquise BrownWRBAL800000465847
99Sterling ShepardWRNYG11000720575763
100Kareem HuntRBCLE90001792372851
101Tarik CohenRBCHI110002130794563
102Rob GronkowskiTETB13--------
103Christian KirkWRARI8000930687093
104Mecole HardmanWRKC10000170265386
105Mike WilliamsWRLAC10--------
106Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT83510170000
107Preston WilliamsWRMIA1100000324283
108Golden TateWRNYG11000160496766
109Tom BradyQBTB134057248343000
110Jared CookTENO600000437059
111Derrius GuiceRBWAS800024527791
112Latavius MurrayRBNO60006375342351
113Daniel JonesQBNYG11302724122792000
114Anthony MillerWRCHI11000-10526562
115Tyler HigbeeTELA900000697343
116Alshon JefferyWRPHI900021434904
117Darrell HendersonRBLA900014704370
118Hayden HurstTEATL1000000303492
119Jerry JeudyWRDEN8--------
120Henry RuggsWRLV1--------
121Phillip LindsayRBDEN800010117351960
122Michael PittmanWRIND7--------
123Brandon AiyukWRSF11--------
124Nyheim HinesRBIND70001992443200
125Mike GesickiTEMIA1100000515705
126DeSean JacksonWRPHI90000091592
127Justin JeffersonWRMIN7--------
128Drew LockQBDEN8102073720000
129Boston ScottRBPHI90002455242040
130T.J. HockensonTEDET500000323672
131Jared GoffQBLA946382216402000
132Dede WestbrookWRJAC7000270666603
133Jalen ReagorWRPHI9--------
134Dallas GoedertTEPHI900000586075
135Ronald JonesRBTB130007246313090
136Duke JohnsonRBHOU80004102444103
137Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1139782713621000
138Sammy WatkinsWRKC10000120526733
139Hunter RenfrowWRLV100000496054
140Joe BurrowQBCIN9--------
141Sam DarnoldQBNYJ1130241913622000
142J.K. DobbinsRBBAL8--------
143Marlon MackRBIND70001091814820
144Tevin ColemanRBSF110005446211801
145Alexander MattisonRBMIN7000462110820
146Robby AndersonWRCAR1300040527795
147CeeDee LambWRDAL10--------
148Zack MossRBBUF11--------
149Denzel MimsWRNYJ11--------
150Jamaal WilliamsRBGB50004601392535
151Jack DoyleTEIND700000434484
152Curtis SamuelWRCAR130001301546276
153Allen LazardWRGB5000210354773
154N'Keal HarryWRNE6000490121052
155Tony PollardRBDAL100004552151071
156Matt BreidaRBMIA110006231191201
157Darrynton EvansRBTEN7--------
158Chase EdmondsRBARI80003034121051
159Parris CampbellWRIND7000340181271
160AJ DillonRBGB5--------
161Jonnu SmithTETEN7000780354393
162Steven SimsWRWAS8000851343104
163Russell GageWRATL10000120494461
164Ryan GriffinTENYJ1100000343205
165Blake JarwinTEDAL1000000313653
166Randall CobbWRHOU8000110558283
167Larry FitzgeraldWRARI800000758044
168Cole BeasleyWRBUF1100000677786
169James WashingtonWRPIT800000447353
170Tyrell WilliamsWRLV100000426516
171Greg OlsenTESEA600000525972
172Jimmy GrahamTECHI1100000384473
173Kirk CousinsQBMIN73603266631000
174Ryan TannehillQBTEN727422261854000
175Cam NewtonQBNE657201-20000
176Chris HerndonTENYJ1100000170
177Eric EbronTEPIT800000313753
178Josh ReynoldsWRLA9000230213261
179KJ HamlerWRDEN8--------
180Derek CarrQBLV14054218822000
181John RossWRCIN900040285063
182Corey DavisWRTEN700000436012
183Kenny StillsWRHOU800000405614
184Jace SternbergerTEGB500000000
185Kyle RudolphTEMIN700000393676
186Ian ThomasTECAR1300000161361
187Jalen RichardRBLV10001450363230
188Rashaad PennyRBSEA600037038831
189Benny SnellRBPIT800042623230
190Chase ClaypoolWRPIT8--------
191Laviska ShenaultWRJAC7--------
192Tee HigginsWRCIN9--------
193Dawson KnoxTEBUF1100090283882
194C.J. UzomahTECIN900000272422
195Gardner MinshewQBJAC732712163440000
196Jarrett StidhamQBNE61401-20000
197Zach PascalWRIND7000160416075
198Van JeffersonWRLA9--------
199Adrian PetersonRBWAS80008985171420
200Bryan EdwardsWRLV1--------

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Fantasy Football Sleepers
Howard Bender
Published Jun 08 7:15 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.