Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 10 2020 04:31 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

RankNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG110.00.00.01360.314.654453.23.1
2Christian McCaffreyRBCAR130.00.00.01258.613.394755.56.2
3Dalvin CookRBMIN70.00.00.01350.510.762606.11.1
4Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL100.00.00.01501.612.759397.23.0
5Michael ThomasWRNO60.00.00.00.00.01171358.29.9
6Alvin KamaraRBNO60.00.00.0900.110.271646.74.3
7Joe MixonRBCIN90.00.00.01190.69.349392.92.3
8DeAndre HopkinsWRARI80.00.00.00.00.0961284.09.5
9Davante AdamsWRGB50.00.00.00.00.01111397.410.0
10Nick ChubbRBCLE90.00.00.01363.68.534292.71.9
11Derrick HenryRBTEN70.00.00.01437.114.319204.62.0
12Josh JacobsRBLV10.00.00.01208.28.447424.11.3
13Tyreek HillWRKC100.00.00.036.10.8821313.27.6
14Julio JonesWRATL100.00.00.00.00.0951232.86.4
15Chris GodwinWRTB130.00.00.00.00.0941230.86.6
16Aaron JonesRBGB50.00.00.01096.79.846438.73.1
17Odell BeckhamWRCLE90.00.00.00.00.0811169.57.3
18Travis KelceTEKC100.00.00.00.00.0971237.58.6
19Miles SandersRBPHI90.00.00.01142.99.348466.52.2
20Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC100.00.00.01122.210.353405.33.8
21Jonathan TaylorRBIND70.00.00.0980.99.116105.30.0
22Leonard FournetteRBJAC70.00.00.01032.36.234267.42.8
23Patrick MahomesQBKC104772.634.212.7261.73.000.00.0
24Kenny GolladayWRDET50.00.00.00.00.0771238.810.3
25George KittleTESF110.00.00.00.00.0881252.29.1
26Mike EvansWRTB130.00.00.00.00.0831232.87.4
27Allen RobinsonWRCHI110.00.00.00.00.0891076.08.3
28Amari CooperWRDAL100.00.00.00.00.0861115.08.1
29Lamar JacksonQBBAL83184.826.811.21123.98.300.00.0
30D.J. MooreWRCAR130.00.00.00.00.0911119.27.0
31A.J. BrownWRTEN70.00.00.0136.21.1621031.88.4
32Cooper KuppWRLA90.00.00.032.60.4801050.37.4
33JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT80.00.00.00.00.0801158.27.7
34Calvin RidleyWRATL100.00.00.00.00.0951088.67.6
35Courtland SuttonWRDEN80.00.00.00.00.0801174.87.5
36Mark AndrewsTEBAL80.00.00.00.00.066821.79.2
37James ConnerRBPIT80.00.00.0906.98.442376.63.0
38DK MetcalfWRSEA60.00.00.00.00.068934.99.5
39Melvin GordonRBDEN80.00.00.01092.83.143336.83.1
40Keenan AllenWRLAC100.00.00.00.00.0731022.67.0
41Austin EkelerRBLAC100.00.00.0663.44.372761.84.8
42D.J. CharkWRJAC70.00.00.00.00.0801054.36.7
43Darren WallerTELV10.00.00.00.00.073862.16.2
44Adam ThielenWRMIN70.00.00.021.20.1841225.09.3
45T.Y. HiltonWRIND70.00.00.00.00.0661136.38.7
46Robert WoodsWRLA90.00.00.00.00.0831055.04.3
47Le'Veon BellRBNYJ110.00.00.0862.65.145368.42.4
48Kenyan DrakeRBARI80.00.00.01124.48.553426.32.6
49Raheem MostertRBSF110.00.00.0936.57.830337.11.5
50Cam AkersRBLA90.00.00.0828.57.331201.71.5
51Stefon DiggsWRBUF110.00.00.00.00.070965.57.6
52Todd GurleyRBATL100.00.00.0958.88.961425.63.7
53Zach ErtzTEPHI90.00.00.00.00.085855.15.8
54Terry McLaurinWRWAS80.00.00.00.00.0741044.57.4
55Tyler BoydWRCIN90.00.00.016.80.182912.15.4
56Tyler LockettWRSEA60.00.00.015.60.0771070.28.3
57Deebo SamuelWRSF110.00.00.0110.30.240571.54.7
58Chris CarsonRBSEA60.00.00.01085.27.635262.73.1
59David JohnsonRBHOU80.00.00.0965.47.743376.32.7
60DeVante ParkerWRMIA110.00.00.00.00.0831135.49.5
61Jarvis LandryWRCLE90.00.00.00.00.0721074.85.7
62Deshaun WatsonQBHOU84326.426.111.1326.45.000.00.0
63Russell WilsonQBSEA64212.230.77.7354.32.900.00.0
64A.J. GreenWRCIN90.00.00.00.00.074966.45.9
65Kyler MurrayQBARI84308.625.011.2402.34.400.00.0
66Julian EdelmanWRNE60.00.00.00.00.0811045.07.5
67Dak PrescottQBDAL104688.428.79.7347.12.500.00.0
68D'Andre SwiftRBDET50.00.00.0576.25.535275.92.1
69Marvin JonesWRDET50.00.00.00.00.069937.87.9
70David MontgomeryRBCHI110.00.00.01013.45.635292.72.0
71Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ110.00.00.00.00.050723.84.8
72Devin SingletaryRBBUF110.00.00.0997.96.231203.42.7
73Brandin CooksWRHOU80.00.00.00.00.077987.05.1
74Evan EngramTENYG110.00.00.00.00.079918.25.1
75Hunter HenryTELAC100.00.00.00.00.060828.66.7
76Emmanuel SandersWRNO60.00.00.00.00.066709.15.6
77Austin HooperTECLE90.00.00.00.00.057712.15.9
78Aaron RodgersQBGB54224.723.16.2160.72.500.00.0
79John BrownWRBUF110.00.00.00.00.067808.07.0
80Darius SlaytonWRNYG110.00.00.00.00.066913.25.6
81Noah FantTEDEN80.00.00.00.00.054712.26.1
82Diontae JohnsonWRPIT80.00.00.00.00.057710.64.8
83Jordan HowardRBMIA110.00.00.0882.94.71698.91.1
84Will FullerWRHOU80.00.00.00.00.067962.66.1
85Matt RyanQBATL104608.129.69.3141.00.900.00.0
86Drew BreesQBNO64398.131.59.720.01.100.00.0
87Josh AllenQBBUF113147.726.817.9827.15.200.00.0
88Sony MichelRBNE60.00.00.0834.27.7648.70.0
89Jamison CrowderWRNYJ110.00.00.00.00.078821.56.6
90Matthew StaffordQBDET54330.529.412.7110.31.500.00.0
91Mark IngramRBBAL80.00.00.0983.510.232235.21.4
92Carson WentzQBPHI94434.426.511.7265.51.600.00.0
93Ronald JonesRBTB130.00.00.0837.03.935366.01.1
94Justin JacksonRBLAC100.00.00.0367.62.81066.50.8
95Michael GallupWRDAL100.00.00.00.00.0711031.85.4
96Baker MayfieldQBCLE94140.325.413.983.31.400.00.0
97James WhiteRBNE60.00.00.0316.52.951524.53.5
98Marquise BrownWRBAL80.00.00.00.00.065942.47.6
99Sterling ShepardWRNYG110.00.00.00.00.067760.35.6
100Kareem HuntRBCLE90.00.00.0414.53.551534.43.8
101Tarik CohenRBCHI110.00.00.0480.11.563398.23.6
102Rob GronkowskiTETB130.00.00.00.00.054783.15.7
103Christian KirkWRARI80.00.00.037.90.063733.73.9
104Mecole HardmanWRKC100.00.00.016.00.245800.56.2
105Mike WilliamsWRLAC10--------
106Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT84272.029.27.4133.60.800.00.0
107Preston WilliamsWRMIA110.00.00.00.00.073873.55.6
108Golden TateWRNYG110.00.00.00.00.061754.64.1
109Tom BradyQBTB134724.428.08.514.00.800.00.0
110Jared CookTENO60.00.00.00.00.053748.25.9
111Latavius MurrayRBNO60.00.00.0388.64.922139.41.0
112Daniel JonesQBNYG114095.124.511.8318.02.300.00.0
113Anthony MillerWRCHI110.00.00.00.00.063826.63.1
114Tyler HigbeeTELA90.00.00.00.00.071792.95.6
115Alshon JefferyWRPHI90.00.00.00.00.054694.83.3
116Darrell HendersonRBLA90.00.00.0360.93.417159.80.5
117Hayden HurstTEATL100.00.00.00.00.072704.64.6
118Jerry JeudyWRDEN80.00.00.00.00.049634.73.6
119Henry RuggsWRLV10.00.00.00.00.056728.73.6
120Phillip LindsayRBDEN80.00.00.0392.81.119146.61.1
121Michael PittmanWRIND70.00.00.00.00.042399.64.9
122Brandon AiyukWRSF110.00.00.00.00.035495.43.5
123Nyheim HinesRBIND70.00.00.0143.71.857435.01.4
124Mike GesickiTEMIA110.00.00.00.00.078891.84.5
125DeSean JacksonWRPHI90.00.00.00.00.053831.03.3
126Justin JeffersonWRMIN70.00.00.00.00.045537.04.3
127Drew LockQBDEN83837.627.313.8228.10.300.00.0
128Boston ScottRBPHI90.00.00.0401.43.51077.30.3
129T.J. HockensonTEDET50.00.00.00.00.049621.04.0
130Jared GoffQBLA94603.224.811.368.82.500.00.0
131Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB130.00.00.0372.52.515125.31.4
132Dede WestbrookWRJAC70.00.00.00.00.054584.62.8
133Jalen ReagorWRPHI90.00.00.00.00.047576.03.0
134Dallas GoedertTEPHI90.00.00.00.00.062658.36.3
135Duke JohnsonRBHOU80.00.00.0440.83.034287.51.6
136Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF113915.428.812.685.21.400.00.0
137Sammy WatkinsWRKC100.00.00.00.00.033423.32.8
138Hunter RenfrowWRLV10.00.00.00.00.059730.22.6
139Joe BurrowQBCIN94090.224.112.172.91.900.00.0
140Sam DarnoldQBNYJ113799.226.213.782.91.900.00.0
141J.K. DobbinsRBBAL80.00.00.0713.95.816127.00.3
142Marlon MackRBIND70.00.00.0742.05.81183.40.6
143Tevin ColemanRBSF110.00.00.0709.76.821179.30.9
144Alexander MattisonRBMIN70.00.00.0597.02.31196.60.8
145Robby AndersonWRCAR130.00.00.00.00.051699.44.9
146CeeDee LambWRDAL100.00.00.00.00.053593.83.3
147Zack MossRBBUF110.00.00.0501.13.01472.20.8
148Denzel MimsWRNYJ110.00.00.00.00.030283.72.1
149Jamaal WilliamsRBGB50.00.00.0237.53.128231.00.9
150Jack DoyleTEIND70.00.00.00.00.038491.64.6
151Curtis SamuelWRCAR130.00.00.060.00.338317.33.1
152Allen LazardWRGB50.00.00.00.00.054690.12.4
153N'Keal HarryWRNE60.00.00.00.00.048531.03.5
154Tony PollardRBDAL100.00.00.0277.31.737248.11.2
155Matt BreidaRBMIA110.00.00.0456.72.945283.02.5
156Darrynton EvansRBTEN70.00.00.0158.12.5539.41.1
157Chase EdmondsRBARI80.00.00.0301.44.117120.60.5
158Parris CampbellWRIND70.00.00.00.00.038464.13.2
159A.J. DillonRBGB50.00.00.0293.93.8110.00.5
160Jonnu SmithTETEN70.00.00.00.00.043537.73.5
161Steven SimsWRWAS80.00.00.00.00.059636.33.4
162Russell GageWRATL100.00.00.00.00.037310.32.4
163Ryan GriffinTENYJ110.00.00.00.00.023267.42.1
164Blake JarwinTEDAL100.00.00.00.00.057621.03.9
165Randall CobbWRHOU80.00.00.00.00.056647.13.5
166Larry FitzgeraldWRARI80.00.00.00.00.062652.25.0
167Cole BeasleyWRBUF110.00.00.00.00.037298.03.2
168James WashingtonWRPIT80.00.00.00.00.041686.94.2
169Tyrell WilliamsWRLV10.00.00.00.00.037584.22.6
170Greg OlsenTESEA60.00.00.00.00.043413.84.0
171Jimmy GrahamTECHI110.00.00.00.00.033366.52.0
172Kirk CousinsQBMIN73568.126.411.078.60.900.00.0
173Ryan TannehillQBTEN73814.728.312.9172.22.300.00.0
174Cam NewtonQBNE63653.622.412.1445.94.400.00.0
175Christopher HerndonTENYJ110.00.00.00.00.043497.64.2
176Eric EbronTEPIT80.00.00.00.00.048508.54.5
177Josh ReynoldsWRLA90.00.00.00.00.053753.43.6
178K.J. HamlerWRDEN80.00.00.00.00.026296.72.8
179Derek CarrQBLV14050.121.412.861.10.600.00.0
180John RossWRCIN90.00.00.00.00.036574.92.8
181Adrian PetersonRBWAS80.00.00.0696.94.314120.10.6
182Corey DavisWRTEN70.00.00.00.00.044491.45.2
183Jace SternbergerTEGB50.00.00.00.00.043437.62.1
184Kyle RudolphTEMIN70.00.00.00.00.025242.23.7
185Ian ThomasTECAR130.00.00.00.00.055488.23.1
186Jalen RichardRBLV10.00.00.0178.91.842395.01.3
187Kenny StillsWRHOU80.00.00.00.00.036471.51.6
188Rashaad PennyRBSEA60.00.00.0260.01.511105.80.9
189Lynn BowdenRBLV10.00.00.0142.90.917116.31.6
190Benny SnellRBPIT80.00.00.0310.82.8431.40.0
191Chase ClaypoolWRPIT80.00.00.00.00.030253.31.5
192Laviska ShenaultWRJAC70.00.00.00.00.040402.72.3
193Tee HigginsWRCIN90.00.00.00.00.036522.93.3
194Dawson KnoxTEBUF110.00.00.00.00.039438.03.0
195C.J. UzomahTECIN90.00.00.00.00.020177.71.3
196Gardner MinshewQBJAC73820.422.612.9256.01.400.00.0
197Jarrett StidhamQBNE6152.20.90.50.00.000.00.0
198Zach PascalWRIND70.00.00.00.00.032408.53.5
199Van JeffersonWRLA90.00.00.00.00.019163.40.0
200Bryan EdwardsWRLV10.00.00.00.00.031404.02.6

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Utilizing Advanced Football Stats
Andrew Cooper
Published Jul 11 4:25 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live