Menu Login

GO PRO FOR AS LOW AS $9.97/mo!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with Fantasy Alarm PRO including the award-winning DFS Playbook and stop just playing fantasy sports and start DOMINATING fantasy sports. Get the playbook, tools, features, lineup generator, ownership projections, LeagueSync, and more complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jul 09 2020 06:11 am

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

Season
Analyst
Position
RankPlayerTeamPass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Michael ThomasNew Orleans Saints000-9014917259
2DeAndre HopkinsArizona Cardinals61118010411657
3Davante AdamsGreen Bay Packers00000839975
4Julio JonesAtlanta Falcons000-309913946
5Tyreek HillKansas City Chiefs000230588607
6Chris GodwinTampa Bay Buccaneers000808613339
7Odell BeckhamCleveland Browns20001007410354
8Kenny GolladayDetroit Lions0000065119011
9Mike EvansTampa Bay Buccaneers000006711578
10Allen RobinsonChicago Bears000209811477
11Amari CooperDallas Cowboys000607911898
12D.J. MooreCarolina Panthers0004008711754
13A.J. BrownTennessee Titans0006015210518
14Cooper KuppLos Angeles Rams0004094116110
15JuJu Smith-SchusterPittsburgh Steelers00000425523
16Calvin RidleyAtlanta Falcons000340638667
17Courtland SuttonDenver Broncos38001707211126
18D.K. MetcalfSeattle Seahawks000110589007
19Keenan AllenLos Angeles Chargers00016010411996
20D.J. CharkJacksonville Jaguars0002007310088
21Adam ThielenMinnesota Vikings00061304186
22T.Y. HiltonIndianapolis Colts00000455015
23Robert WoodsLos Angeles Rams00011519011342
24Stefon DiggsBuffalo Bills0006106311306
25Terry McLaurinWashington Team00000589197
26Tyler BoydCincinnati Bengals0002309010465
27Tyler LockettSeattle Seahawks000-508210578
28Deebo SamuelSan Francisco 49ers0001593578023
29DeVante ParkerMiami Dolphins000007212029
30Jarvis LandryCleveland Browns0001008311746
31A.J. GreenCincinnati Bengals--------
32Julian EdelmanNew England Patriots471027010011176
33Marvin JonesDetroit Lions00000627799
34Breshad PerrimanNew York Jets000160366456
35Brandin CooksHouston Texans000520425832
36Emmanuel SandersNew Orleans Saints00000303672
37John BrownBuffalo Bills2810707210606
38Darius SlaytonNew York Giants00000487408
39Diontae JohnsonPittsburgh Steelers000410596805
40Will FullerHouston Texans00000496703
41Jamison CrowderNew York Jets00040788336
42 --------
43Michael GallupDallas Cowboys000006611076
44Marquise BrownBaltimore Ravens00000465847
45Sterling ShepardNew York Giants000720575763
46Christian KirkArizona Cardinals000930687093
47Mecole HardmanKansas City Chiefs000170265386
48Mike WilliamsLos Angeles Chargers--------
49Preston WilliamsMiami Dolphins00000324283
50Golden TateNew York Giants000160496766
51Anthony MillerChicago Bears000-10526562
52Alshon JefferyPhiladelphia Eagles00021434904
53Jerry JeudyDenver Broncos--------
54Michael PittmanIndianapolis Colts--------
55Brandon AiyukSan Francisco 49ers--------
56DeSean JacksonPhiladelphia Eagles0000091592
57Justin JeffersonMinnesota Vikings--------
58Dede WestbrookJacksonville Jaguars000270666603
59Jalen ReagorPhiladelphia Eagles--------
60Sammy WatkinsKansas City Chiefs000120526733
61Hunter RenfrowLas Vegas Raiders00000496054
62Robby AndersonCarolina Panthers00040527795
63CeeDee LambDallas Cowboys--------
64Denzel MimsNew York Jets--------
65Curtis SamuelCarolina Panthers0001301546276
66Allen LazardGreen Bay Packers000210354773
67N'Keal HarryNew England Patriots000490121052
68Parris CampbellIndianapolis Colts000340181271
69Steven SimsWashington Team000851343104
70Russell GageAtlanta Falcons000120494461
71Randall CobbHouston Texans000110558283
72Larry FitzgeraldArizona Cardinals00000758044
73Cole BeasleyBuffalo Bills00000677786
74James WashingtonPittsburgh Steelers00000447353
75Tyrell WilliamsLas Vegas Raiders00000426516
76Josh ReynoldsLos Angeles Rams000230213261
77KJ HamlerDenver Broncos--------
78John RossCincinnati Bengals00040285063
79Corey DavisTennessee Titans00000436012
80Kenny StillsHouston Texans00000405614
81Chase ClaypoolPittsburgh Steelers--------
82Laviska ShenaultJacksonville Jaguars--------
83Tee HigginsCincinnati Bengals--------
84Zach PascalIndianapolis Colts000160416075
85Van JeffersonLos Angeles Rams--------

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Welcome to the 2020 Fantasy Alarm NFL Draft Guide
Howard Bender
Published Jun 08 7:00 am (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.