Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 05 2020 04:29 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Michael ThomasWRNO60.00.00.00.00.01171358.29.9
21DeAndre HopkinsWRARI80.00.00.00.00.0961284.09.5
31Davante AdamsWRGB50.00.00.00.00.01111397.410.0
41Julio JonesWRATL100.00.00.00.00.0951232.86.4
51Tyreek HillWRKC100.00.00.036.10.8821313.27.6
61Chris GodwinWRTB130.00.00.00.00.0941230.86.6
72Odell BeckhamWRCLE90.00.00.00.00.0811169.57.3
82Kenny GolladayWRDET50.00.00.00.00.0771238.810.3
92Mike EvansWRTB130.00.00.00.00.0831232.87.4
102Allen RobinsonWRCHI110.00.00.00.00.0891076.08.3
112Amari CooperWRDAL100.00.00.00.00.0861115.08.1
122D.J. MooreWRCAR130.00.00.00.00.0911119.27.0
132A.J. BrownWRTEN70.00.00.0136.21.1621031.88.4
142Cooper KuppWRLA90.00.00.032.60.4801050.37.4
152JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT80.00.00.00.00.0801158.27.7
162Calvin RidleyWRATL100.00.00.00.00.0951088.67.6
172Courtland SuttonWRDEN80.00.00.00.00.0801174.87.5
182D.K. MetcalfWRSEA60.00.00.00.00.068934.99.5
192Keenan AllenWRLAC100.00.00.00.00.0731022.67.0
202D.J. CharkWRJAC70.00.00.00.00.0801054.36.7
213Adam ThielenWRMIN70.00.00.021.20.1841225.09.3
223T.Y. HiltonWRIND70.00.00.00.00.0661136.38.7
233Robert WoodsWRLA90.00.00.00.00.0831055.04.3
243Stefon DiggsWRBUF110.00.00.00.00.070965.57.6
253Terry McLaurinWRWAS80.00.00.00.00.0721002.77.4
263Tyler BoydWRCIN90.00.00.016.80.182912.15.4
273Tyler LockettWRSEA60.00.00.015.60.0771070.28.3
283Deebo SamuelWRSF110.00.00.0110.30.240571.54.7
293DeVante ParkerWRMIA110.00.00.00.00.0831138.09.5
303Jarvis LandryWRCLE90.00.00.00.00.0721074.85.7
314A.J. GreenWRCIN90.00.00.00.00.074966.45.9
324Julian EdelmanWRNE60.00.00.00.00.0811045.07.5
334Marvin JonesWRDET50.00.00.00.00.069937.87.9
344Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ110.00.00.00.00.050723.84.8
354Brandin CooksWRHOU80.00.00.00.00.077987.05.1
364Emmanuel SandersWRNO60.00.00.00.00.066709.15.6
374John BrownWRBUF110.00.00.00.00.067808.07.0
384Darius SlaytonWRNYG110.00.00.00.00.066913.25.6
394Diontae JohnsonWRPIT80.00.00.00.00.057710.64.8
404Will FullerWRHOU80.00.00.00.00.067962.66.1
414Jamison CrowderWRNYJ110.00.00.00.00.078821.56.6
424-1--------
434Michael GallupWRDAL100.00.00.00.00.0711031.85.4
444Marquise BrownWRBAL80.00.00.00.00.065942.47.6
454Sterling ShepardWRNYG110.00.00.00.00.067760.35.6
465Christian KirkWRARI80.00.00.037.90.063733.73.9
475Mecole HardmanWRKC100.00.00.016.00.245800.56.2
485Mike WilliamsWRLAC10--------
495Preston WilliamsWRMIA110.00.00.00.00.073875.66.2
505Golden TateWRNYG110.00.00.00.00.061754.64.1
515Anthony MillerWRCHI110.00.00.00.00.063826.63.1
525Alshon JefferyWRPHI90.00.00.00.00.054694.83.3
535Jerry JeudyWRDEN80.00.00.00.00.049634.73.6
545Michael PittmanWRIND70.00.00.00.00.042399.64.9
555Brandon AiyukWRSF110.00.00.00.00.035495.43.5
565DeSean JacksonWRPHI90.00.00.00.00.053831.03.3
575Justin JeffersonWRMIN70.00.00.00.00.045537.04.3
585Dede WestbrookWRJAC70.00.00.00.00.054584.62.8
595Jalen ReagorWRPHI90.00.00.00.00.047576.03.0
605Sammy WatkinsWRKC100.00.00.00.00.033423.32.8
615Hunter RenfrowWRLV10.00.00.00.00.058728.12.8
625Robby AndersonWRCAR130.00.00.00.00.051699.44.9
636CeeDee LambWRDAL100.00.00.00.00.053593.83.3
646Denzel MimsWRNYJ110.00.00.00.00.030283.72.1
656Curtis SamuelWRCAR130.00.00.060.00.338317.33.1
666Allen LazardWRGB50.00.00.00.00.054690.12.4
676N'Keal HarryWRNE60.00.00.00.00.048531.03.5
686Parris CampbellWRIND70.00.00.00.00.038464.13.2
696Steven SimsWRWAS80.00.00.00.00.058610.83.4
706Russell GageWRATL100.00.00.00.00.037310.32.4
716Randall CobbWRHOU80.00.00.00.00.056647.13.5
726Larry FitzgeraldWRARI80.00.00.00.00.062652.25.0
736Cole BeasleyWRBUF110.00.00.00.00.037298.03.2
747James WashingtonWRPIT80.00.00.00.00.041686.94.2
757Tyrell WilliamsWRLV10.00.00.00.00.041647.23.1
767Josh ReynoldsWRLA90.00.00.00.00.053753.43.6
777KJ HamlerWRDEN80.00.00.00.00.026296.72.8
787John RossWRCIN90.00.00.00.00.036574.92.8
797Corey DavisWRTEN70.00.00.00.00.044491.45.2
808Kenny StillsWRHOU80.00.00.00.00.036471.51.6
818Chase ClaypoolWRPIT80.00.00.00.00.030253.31.5
828Laviska ShenaultWRJAC70.00.00.00.00.040402.72.3
838Tee HigginsWRCIN90.00.00.00.00.036522.93.3
848Zach PascalWRIND70.00.00.00.00.032408.53.5
858Van JeffersonWRLA90.00.00.00.00.019163.40.0

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Fantasy Football Sleepers
Howard Bender
Published Jun 08 7:15 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.