Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 02 2020 04:08 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Saquon BarkleyRBNYG110.00.00.01360.314.654453.23.1
21Christian McCaffreyRBCAR130.00.00.01258.613.394755.56.2
31Dalvin CookRBMIN70.00.00.01350.510.762606.11.1
41Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL100.00.00.01501.612.759397.23.0
52Joe MixonRBCIN90.00.00.01190.69.349392.92.3
62Alvin KamaraRBNO60.00.00.0900.110.271646.74.3
72Nick ChubbRBCLE90.00.00.01363.68.534292.71.9
82Derrick HenryRBTEN70.00.00.01437.114.319204.62.0
92Josh JacobsRBLV10.00.00.01208.28.447422.81.3
102Aaron JonesRBGB50.00.00.01096.79.846438.73.1
112Miles SandersRBPHI90.00.00.01142.99.348466.52.2
123Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC100.00.00.01122.210.353405.33.8
133Jonathan TaylorRBIND70.00.00.0980.99.116105.30.0
143Leonard FournetteRBJAC70.00.00.01032.36.234267.42.8
153James ConnerRBPIT80.00.00.0906.98.442376.63.0
163Melvin GordonRBDEN80.00.00.01092.83.143336.83.1
173Austin EkelerRBLAC100.00.00.0663.44.372761.84.8
183Le'Veon BellRBNYJ110.00.00.0862.65.145368.42.4
193Kenyan DrakeRBARI80.00.00.01124.48.553426.32.6
203Raheem MostertRBSF110.00.00.0936.57.829326.11.5
213Cam AkersRBLA90.00.00.0828.57.331201.71.5
223Todd GurleyRBATL100.00.00.0958.88.961425.63.7
233Chris CarsonRBSEA60.00.00.01085.27.635262.73.1
243David JohnsonRBHOU80.00.00.0965.47.743376.32.7
254Mark IngramRBBAL80.00.00.0983.510.232235.21.4
264D'Andre SwiftRBDET50.00.00.0576.25.535275.92.1
274David MontgomeryRBCHI110.00.00.01013.45.635292.72.0
284Devin SingletaryRBBUF110.00.00.0997.96.231203.42.7
294Jordan HowardRBMIA110.00.00.0860.44.41698.71.1
304Sony MichelRBNE60.00.00.0858.38.1648.70.0
315Ronald JonesRBTB130.00.00.0737.23.936368.11.1
325Justin JacksonRBLAC100.00.00.0367.62.81066.50.8
335James WhiteRBNE60.00.00.0318.02.951524.53.5
345Kareem HuntRBCLE90.00.00.0414.53.551534.43.8
355Tarik CohenRBCHI110.00.00.0480.11.563398.23.6
365Derrius GuiceRBWAS80.00.00.0833.86.540378.31.9
375Latavius MurrayRBNO60.00.00.0388.64.922139.41.0
385Darrell HendersonRBLA90.00.00.0360.93.417159.80.5
395Phillip LindsayRBDEN80.00.00.0392.81.119146.61.1
404Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB130.00.00.0367.42.523189.01.4
415Nyheim HinesRBIND70.00.00.0143.71.857435.01.4
425Boston ScottRBPHI90.00.00.0401.43.51077.30.3
436Duke JohnsonRBHOU80.00.00.0440.83.034287.51.6
446J.K. DobbinsRBBAL80.00.00.0713.95.816127.00.3
456Marlon MackRBIND70.00.00.0742.05.81183.40.6
466Tevin ColemanRBSF110.00.00.0709.76.820173.40.9
476Alexander MattisonRBMIN70.00.00.0597.02.31196.60.8
486Zack MossRBBUF110.00.00.0501.13.01472.20.8
496Jamaal WilliamsRBGB50.00.00.0237.53.128231.00.9
507Tony PollardRBDAL100.00.00.0277.31.737248.11.2
517Matt BreidaRBMIA110.00.00.0453.03.240254.12.2
527Darrynton EvansRBTEN70.00.00.0158.12.5539.41.1
537Chase EdmondsRBARI80.00.00.0301.44.117120.60.5
547AJ DillonRBGB50.00.00.0293.93.8110.00.5
557Jalen RichardRBLV10.00.00.0178.91.841393.81.3
568Rashaad PennyRBSEA60.00.00.0260.01.511105.80.9
578Benny SnellRBPIT80.00.00.0310.82.8431.40.0
588Adrian PetersonRBWAS80.00.00.0297.01.9328.80.4
598Ryquell ArmsteadRBJAC70.00.00.0203.81.412118.60.7

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Auction League Rules & Draft Strategies
Justin Fensterman
Published Jul 16 9:40 am (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.