Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 13 2020 12:28 am

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

RankPlayerPosTeamByePass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG1100010036524382
2Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1300013871511610054
3Dalvin CookRBMIN7000113513535190
4Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL10000135712544202
5Michael ThomasWRNO6000-9014917259
6Alvin KamaraRBNO613007975815331
7Joe MixonRBCIN900011375352873
8DeAndre HopkinsWRARI861118010411657
9Davante AdamsWRGB500000839975
10Nick ChubbRBCLE900014948362780
11Derrick HenryRBTEN7000154016182062
12Josh JacobsRBLV100011507201660
13Tyreek HillWRKC10000230588607
14Julio JonesWRATL10000-309913946
15Chris GodwinWRTB13000808613339
16Aaron JonesRBGB5000108416494743
17Odell BeckhamWRCLE920001007410354
18Travis KelceTEKC10000419712295
19Miles SandersRBPHI90008183505093
20Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC10--------
21Jonathan TaylorRBIND7--------
22Leonard FournetteRBJAC700011523765220
23Patrick MahomesQBKC1040312652182000
24Kenny GolladayWRDET50000065119011
25George KittleTESF110002208510535
26Mike EvansWRTB13000006711578
27Allen RobinsonWRCHI11000209811477
28Amari CooperWRDAL10000607911898
29Lamar JacksonQBBAL8312736612067000
30D.J. MooreWRCAR130004008711754
31A.J. BrownWRTEN70006015210518
32Cooper KuppWRLA90004094116110
33JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT800000425523
34Calvin RidleyWRATL10000340638667
35Courtland SuttonWRDEN838001707211126
36Mark AndrewsTEBAL8000006485210
37James ConnerRBPIT80004644342513
38DK MetcalfWRSEA6000110589007
39Melvin GordonRBDEN80006128422961
40Keenan AllenWRLAC1000016010411996
41Austin EkelerRBLAC100005573929938
42D.J. CharkWRJAC70002007310088
43Darren WallerTELV1000509011453
44Adam ThielenWRMIN700061304186
45T.Y. HiltonWRIND700000455015
46Robert WoodsWRLA900011519011342
47Le'Veon BellRBNYJ110007893664611
48Kenyan DrakeRBARI80001740221740
49Raheem MostertRBSF110007728141802
50Cam AkersRBLA9--------
51Stefon DiggsWRBUF110006106311306
52Todd GurleyRBATL1000085712312072
53Zach ErtzTEPHI900000889166
54Terry McLaurinWRWAS800000589197
55Tyler BoydWRCIN90002309010465
56Tyler LockettWRSEA6000-508210578
57Deebo SamuelWRSF110001593578023
58Chris CarsonRBSEA600012307372662
59David JohnsonRBHOU80003452363704
60DeVante ParkerWRMIA11000007212029
61Jarvis LandryWRCLE90001008311746
62Deshaun WatsonQBHOU8385226124137161
63Russell WilsonQBSEA641103153423000
64A.J. GreenWRCIN9--------
65Kyler MurrayQBARI8372220125444000
66Julian EdelmanWRNE6471027010011176
67Dak PrescottQBDAL10490230112773000
68D'Andre SwiftRBDET5--------
69Marvin JonesWRDET500000627799
70David MontgomeryRBCHI110008896251851
71Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ11000160366456
72Devin SingletaryRBBUF110007752291942
73Brandin CooksWRHOU8000520425832
74Evan EngramTENYG1100070444673
75Hunter HenryTELAC1000000556525
76Emmanuel SandersWRNO600000303672
77Austin HooperTECLE900000757876
78Aaron RodgersQBGB540022641831000
79John BrownWRBUF112810707210606
80Darius SlaytonWRNYG1100000487408
81Noah FantTEDEN8000-120405623
82Diontae JohnsonWRPIT8000410596805
83Jordan HowardRBMIA11000525610691
84Will FullerWRHOU800000496703
85Matt RyanQBATL10446626141471000
86Drew BreesQBNO62979274-41000
87Josh AllenQBBUF1130892095109000
88Sony MichelRBNE6000912712940
89Jamison CrowderWRNYJ1100040788336
90Matthew StaffordQBDET52499195660000
91Mark IngramRBBAL8000101810262475
92Carson WentzQBPHI940392772431000
93Ronald JonesRBTB130007246313090
94Justin JacksonRBLAC1000020009220
95Michael GallupWRDAL10000006611076
96Baker MayfieldQBCLE9382722211413000
97James WhiteRBNE635002631726455
98Marquise BrownWRBAL800000465847
99Sterling ShepardWRNYG11000720575763
100Kareem HuntRBCLE90001792372851
101Tarik CohenRBCHI110002130794563
102Rob GronkowskiTETB13--------
103Christian KirkWRARI8000930687093
104Mecole HardmanWRKC10000170265386
105Mike WilliamsWRLAC10--------
106Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT83510170000
107Preston WilliamsWRMIA1100000324283
108Golden TateWRNYG11000160496766
109Tom BradyQBTB134057248343000
110Jared CookTENO600000437059
111Latavius MurrayRBNO60006375342351
112Daniel JonesQBNYG11302724122792000
113Anthony MillerWRCHI11000-10526562
114Tyler HigbeeTELA900000697343
115Alshon JefferyWRPHI900021434904
116Darrell HendersonRBLA900014704370
117Hayden HurstTEATL1000000303492
118Jerry JeudyWRDEN8--------
119Henry RuggsWRLV1--------
120Phillip LindsayRBDEN800010117351960
121Michael PittmanWRIND7--------
122Brandon AiyukWRSF11--------
123Nyheim HinesRBIND70001992443200
124Mike GesickiTEMIA1100000515705
125DeSean JacksonWRPHI90000091592
126Justin JeffersonWRMIN7--------
127Drew LockQBDEN8102073720000
128Boston ScottRBPHI90002455242040
129T.J. HockensonTEDET500000323672
130Jared GoffQBLA946382216402000
131Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB13--------
132Dede WestbrookWRJAC7000270666603
133Jalen ReagorWRPHI9--------
134Dallas GoedertTEPHI900000586075
135Duke JohnsonRBHOU80004102444103
136Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1139782713621000
137Sammy WatkinsWRKC10000120526733
138Hunter RenfrowWRLV100000496054
139Joe BurrowQBCIN9--------
140Sam DarnoldQBNYJ1130241913622000
141J.K. DobbinsRBBAL8--------
142Marlon MackRBIND70001091814820
143Tevin ColemanRBSF110005446211801
144Alexander MattisonRBMIN7000462110820
145Robby AndersonWRCAR1300040527795
146CeeDee LambWRDAL10--------
147Zack MossRBBUF11--------
148Denzel MimsWRNYJ11--------
149Jamaal WilliamsRBGB50004601392535
150Jack DoyleTEIND700000434484
151Curtis SamuelWRCAR130001301546276
152Allen LazardWRGB5000210354773
153N'Keal HarryWRNE6000490121052
154Tony PollardRBDAL100004552151071
155Matt BreidaRBMIA110006231191201
156Darrynton EvansRBTEN7--------
157Chase EdmondsRBARI80003034121051
158Parris CampbellWRIND7000340181271
159A.J. DillonRBGB5--------
160Jonnu SmithTETEN7000780354393
161Steven SimsWRWAS8000851343104
162Russell GageWRATL10000120494461
163Ryan GriffinTENYJ1100000343205
164Blake JarwinTEDAL1000000313653
165Randall CobbWRHOU8000110558283
166Larry FitzgeraldWRARI800000758044
167Cole BeasleyWRBUF1100000677786
168James WashingtonWRPIT800000447353
169Tyrell WilliamsWRLV100000426516
170Greg OlsenTESEA600000525972
171Jimmy GrahamTECHI1100000384473
172Kirk CousinsQBMIN73603266631000
173Ryan TannehillQBTEN727422261854000
174Cam NewtonQBNE657201-20000
175Christopher HerndonTENYJ1100000170
176Eric EbronTEPIT800000313753
177Josh ReynoldsWRLA9000230213261
178K.J. HamlerWRDEN8--------
179Derek CarrQBLV14054218822000
180John RossWRCIN900040285063
181Adrian PetersonRBWAS80008985171420
182Corey DavisWRTEN700000436012
183Jace SternbergerTEGB500000000
184Kyle RudolphTEMIN700000393676
185Ian ThomasTECAR1300000161361
186Jalen RichardRBLV10001450363230
187Kenny StillsWRHOU800000405614
188Rashaad PennyRBSEA600037038831
189Lynn BowdenRBLV1--------
190Benny SnellRBPIT800042623230
191Chase ClaypoolWRPIT8--------
192Laviska ShenaultWRJAC7--------
193Tee HigginsWRCIN9--------
194Dawson KnoxTEBUF1100090283882
195C.J. UzomahTECIN900000272422
196Gardner MinshewQBJAC732712163440000
197Jarrett StidhamQBNE61401-20000
198Zach PascalWRIND7000160416075
199Van JeffersonWRLA9--------
200Bryan EdwardsWRLV1--------

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Handcuff Report
Howard Bender
Published Yesterday 2:55 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.