Menu Login

GO PRO FOR AS LOW AS $9.97/mo!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with Fantasy Alarm PRO including the award-winning DFS Playbook and stop just playing fantasy sports and start DOMINATING fantasy sports. Get the playbook, tools, features, lineup generator, ownership projections, LeagueSync, and more complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jul 09 2020 07:15 am

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

Season
Analyst
RankingType
RankPlayerPosTeamByePass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG1100010036524382
2Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1300013871511610054
3Patrick MahomesQBKC1040312652182000
4Lamar JacksonQBBAL8312736612067000
5Dalvin CookRBMIN7000113513535190
6Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL10000135712544202
7Michael ThomasWRNO6000-9014917259
8Kyler MurrayQBARI8372220125444000
9Joe MixonRBCIN900011375352873
10Alvin KamaraRBNO613007975815331
11Deshaun WatsonQBHOU8385226124137161
12Davante AdamsWRGB500000839975
13DeAndre HopkinsWRARI861118010411657
14Chris GodwinWRTB13000808613339
15Tyreek HillWRKC10000230588607
16Dak PrescottQBDAL10490230112773000
17Mike EvansWRTB13000006711578
18D.J. MooreWRCAR130004008711754
19Amari CooperWRDAL10000607911898
20JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT800000425523
21Kenny GolladayWRDET50000065119011
22Russell WilsonQBSEA641103153423000
23George KittleTESF110002208510535
24Josh JacobsRBLV100011507201660
25Julio JonesWRATL10000-309913946
26Nick ChubbRBCLE900014948362780
27Odell BeckhamWRCLE920001007410354
28Travis KelceTEKC10000419712295
29Josh AllenQBBUF1130892095109000
30Courtland SuttonWRDEN838001707211126
31A.J. BrownWRTEN70006015210518
32Allen RobinsonWRCHI11000209811477
33Matt RyanQBATL10446626141471000
34Keenan AllenWRLAC1000016010411996
35Miles SandersRBPHI90008183505093
36Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC10--------
37Joe BurrowQBCIN9--------
38Carson WentzQBPHI940392772431000
39Cooper KuppWRLA90004094116110
40Calvin RidleyWRATL10000340638667
41Daniel JonesQBNYG11302724122792000
42D.K. MetcalfWRSEA6000110589007
43Jerry JeudyWRDEN8--------
44Aaron RodgersQBGB540022641831000
45Aaron JonesRBGB5000108416494743
46Derrick HenryRBTEN7000154016182062
47Mark AndrewsTEBAL8000006485210
48Austin EkelerRBLAC100005573929938
49Tyler LockettWRSEA6000-508210578
50Baker MayfieldQBCLE9382722211413000
51Tua TagovailoaQBMIA11--------
52Jonathan TaylorRBIND7--------
53Zach ErtzTEPHI900000889166
54D.J. CharkWRJAC70002007310088
55Matthew StaffordQBDET52499195660000
56Terry McLaurinWRWAS800000589197
57CeeDee LambWRDAL10--------
58D'Andre SwiftRBDET5--------
59Adam ThielenWRMIN700061304186
60Stefon DiggsWRBUF110006106311306
61Kenyan DrakeRBARI80001740221740
62Cam AkersRBLA9--------
63Jared GoffQBLA946382216402000
64Sam DarnoldQBNYJ1130241913622000
65Leonard FournetteRBJAC700011523765220
66J.K. DobbinsRBBAL8--------
67Tyler BoydWRCIN90002309010465
68Justin HerbertQBLAC10--------
69Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1139782713621000
70Kirk CousinsQBMIN73603266631000
71Jarvis LandryWRCLE90001008311746
72Melvin GordonRBDEN80006128422961
73Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB13--------
74Drew LockQBDEN8102073720000
75Robert WoodsWRLA900011519011342
76Devin SingletaryRBBUF110007752291942
77Evan EngramTENYG1100070444673
78DeVante ParkerWRMIA11000007212029
79Darren WallerTELV1000509011453
80Chris CarsonRBSEA600012307372662
81Justin JeffersonWRMIN7--------
82Michael GallupWRDAL10000006611076
83Todd GurleyRBATL1000085712312072
84David MontgomeryRBCHI110008896251851
85Jalen ReagorWRPHI9--------
86James ConnerRBPIT80004644342513
87Hunter HenryTELAC1000000556525
88Ryan TannehillQBTEN727422261854000
89Noah FantTEDEN8000-120405623
90T.Y. HiltonWRIND700000455015
92Le'Veon BellRBNYJ110007893664611
93Marquise BrownWRBAL800000465847
94Tom BradyQBTB134057248343000
95T.J. HockensonTEDET500000323672
96Teddy BridgewaterQBCAR13138492310000
97David JohnsonRBHOU80003452363704
98Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT83510170000
99Cam NewtonQBNE657201-20000
100Gardner MinshewQBJAC732712163440000
101Brandin CooksWRHOU8000520425832
102Brandon AiyukWRSF11--------
103Zack MossRBBUF11--------
104Will FullerWRHOU800000496703
105N'Keal HarryWRNE6000490121052
106Derek CarrQBLV14054218822000
107Kerryon JohnsonRBDET50004033101271
108Drew BreesQBNO62979274-41000
109Kareem HuntRBCLE90001792372851
110Michael PittmanWRIND7--------
111Tee HigginsWRCIN9--------
112Darrell HendersonRBLA900014704370
113Mike WilliamsWRLAC10000204910012
114Derrius GuiceRBWAS800024527791
115AJ DillonRBGB5--------
116Mecole HardmanWRKC10000170265386
117Tyler HigbeeTELA900000697343
118Marlon MackRBIND70001091814820
119Mike GesickiTEMIA1100000515705
120Christian KirkWRARI8000930687093
121Ronald JonesRBTB130007246313090
122Mark IngramRBBAL8000101810262475
123Denzel MimsWRNYJ11--------
124Dallas GoedertTEPHI900000586075
125Diontae JohnsonWRPIT8000410596805
126Laviska ShenaultWRJAC7--------
127Jameis WinstonQBNO6510933302501000
128Sterling ShepardWRNYG11000720575763
129Darius SlaytonWRNYG1100000487408
130Raheem MostertRBSF110007728141802
131Philip RiversQBIND746152320290000
132Deebo SamuelWRSF110001593578023
133A.J. GreenWRCIN9--------
134Jordan LoveQBGB5--------
135Julian EdelmanWRNE6471027010011176
136Preston WilliamsWRMIA1100000324283
137Austin HooperTECLE900000757876
138Robby AndersonWRCAR1300040527795
139Jamison CrowderWRNYJ1100040788336
140Sony MichelRBNE6000912712940
141Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI11313817101932000
142Phillip LindsayRBDEN800010117351960
143Irv SmithTEMIN700000363112
144Jared CookTENO600000437059
145John BrownWRBUF112810707210606
146KJ HamlerWRDEN8--------
147Rashaad PennyRBSEA600037038831
148Marvin JonesWRDET500000627799
149Jarrett StidhamQBNE61401-20000
150Anthony MillerWRCHI11000-10526562
151Tarik CohenRBCHI110002130794563
152Chris HerndonTENYJ1100000170
153Emmanuel SandersWRNO600000303672
154Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ11000160366456
155Parris CampbellWRIND7000340181271
156Hayden HurstTEATL1000000303492
157Damien WilliamsRBKC100004985302132
158Matt BreidaRBMIA110006231191201
159Sammy WatkinsWRKC10000120526733
160James WashingtonWRPIT800000447353
161Jonnu SmithTETEN7000780354393
162Alexander MattisonRBMIN7000462110820
163Tony PollardRBDAL100004552151071
164Ian ThomasTECAR1300000161361
165-1--------
166Tevin ColemanRBSF110005446211801
167Chase ClaypoolWRPIT8--------
168James WhiteRBNE635002631726455
169Golden TateWRNYG11000160496766
170Dede WestbrookWRJAC7000270666603
171O.J. HowardTETB1300000344591
172Eric EbronTEPIT800000313753
173Alshon JefferyWRPHI900021434904
174Jordan HowardRBMIA11000525610691
175Jack DoyleTEIND700000434484
176Devin DuvernayWRBAL8--------
177Lynn Bowden Jr.RBOAK1--------
178Jace SternbergerTEGB500000000
179Darrynton EvansRBTEN7--------
180Antonio GibsonRBWAS8--------
181Jalen HurtsQBPHI9--------
182Anthony McFarlandRBPIT8--------
183Andy DaltonQBDAL10349416147341-40
184Allen LazardWRGB5000210354773
185Duke JohnsonRBHOU80004102444103
186Damien HarrisRBNE6000120000
187DeSean JacksonWRPHI90000091592
188Nick FolesQBCHI1173632230000
189Joshua KelleyRBLAC10--------
190David NjokuTECLE9000005411
191Van JeffersonWRLA9--------
192Antonio Gandy-GoldenWRWAS8--------
193Latavius MurrayRBNO60006375342351
194John RossWRCIN900040285063
195Corey DavisWRTEN700000436012
196Chase EdmondsRBARI80003034121051
197Bryce LoveRBWAS8--------
198DeeJay DallasRBSEA6--------

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Welcome to the 2020 Fantasy Alarm NFL Draft Guide
Howard Bender
Published Jun 08 7:00 am (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.