Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jul 18 2019 10:06 am
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Andrew LuckQBIND64412.031.98.9121.81.700.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104521.323.98.8482.03.700.00.0
31Patrick MahomesQBKC124980.544.912.7235.52.200.00.0
41Aaron RodgersQBGB114590.637.06.7192.30.800.00.0
52Matt RyanQBATL94919.034.37.562.91.400.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74545.530.212.8223.22.200.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104517.626.18.978.11.400.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113717.430.08.4357.92.900.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR73918.726.710.8287.23.800.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94420.831.26.67.00.600.00.0

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Anderson (knee) may start the season on the PUP list, Paul Dehner Jr. of The Cincinnati Enquirer reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 9:34 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Lewis (knee) was a participant at June minicamp, Andrew Walker of the Colts' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:55 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Ward (ankle) participated in June minicamp, Andrew Walker of the Colts' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:51 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Burbridge was waived by the Broncos on Wednesday and will retire from the NFL, Mike Klis of 9News Denver reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:45 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Robinson received a 10-game suspension from the NFL on Wednesday, Field Yates of ESPN reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:38 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Harris is embracing head coach Vic Fangio's more zone-heavy approach and the opportunity to play inside or out, Andrew Mason of the Broncos' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 7:48 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Cracraft's chances of making the active roster have increased with the retirement of Aaron Burbirdge, Benjamin Allbright of KOA News Radio reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 7:42 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Lock signed his rookie contract Wednesday, Nicki Jhabvala of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 5:53 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.